Jump to content
The Race Place
Melbourne Cup Comp - see Thoroughbred Chat section
PJ Comp Round 12 split round Part 2 on Wed 28 Oct

Sir Castleton

Members
  • Content Count

    1,151
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Sir Castleton last won the day on March 11

Sir Castleton had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

116 Excellent

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. MEETINGS: Nottingham, Dundalk, and Kempton All selections to win only for 0.50pt Nottingham Race 2 3. Mustarrid Nottingham Race 2 4. So I Told You Nottingham Race 4 7. Sarahs Hope Nottingham Race 4 9. Show Palace Nottingham Race 7 5. Diva Kareem Nottingham Race 7 8. Dreadnoughtus Nottingham Race 8 1. Country'n'western Nottingham Race 8 9. Wensley Dundalk Race 2 3. Sayesse Dundalk Race 2 11. Plum Perfect Dundalk Race 4 7. Camogue Wood Dundalk Race 4 13. Nakakande Dundalk Race 5 3. Pixel Power Dundalk Race 5 5. Belle D
  2. 6. Te Aroha R8 – 8,11 7. Te Aroha R9 – 7,12 8. Bendigo R6 – 1,2 9. Bendigo R7 – 5,7 BB 10. Bendigo R9 – 2,7 Good luck to you Geoff and the Reapers for pt 2. Thanks Pete.
  3. UK selection results for Tuesday 27/10/2020 Catterick Race 2 8. Rockley Point (WINNER @ 11.00) Catterick Race 4 2. Byron's Choice (WINNER @ 5.60) Catterick Race 4 4. Praxeology (2ND) Catterick Race 6 9. Lucky Lucky Man (WINNER @ 9.37) Southwell Race 3 2. Hermocrates (2ND) Southwell Race 4 2. Ayr Harbour (WINNER @ 5.55) Southwell Race 5 10. Grimsthorpe Castle (3RD) 4 winners and 3 placings from 22 selections Starting balance 01/06/20 – 200pts Currently: +93.00 pts
  4. MEETINGS: Catterick and Southwell All selections to win only for 0.50pt Catterick Race 2 1. Astrophysics Catterick Race 2 8. Rockley Point Catterick Race 4 2. Byron's Choice Catterick Race 4 4. Praxeology Catterick Race 5 3. Gordalan Catterick Race 5 4. Tor Catterick Race 6 7. Handytalk Catterick Race 6 9. Lucky Lucky Man Catterick Race 7 3. Trevie Fountain Catterick Race 7 8. Oriental Relation Catterick Race 8 4. Rain Cap Catterick Race 8 9. Max Guevara Southwell Race 1 10. Solemn Pledge Southwell Race 1 11. Gullane
  5. UK selection results for Monday 26/10/2020 Redcar Race 6 2. Lexington Bullet (3RD) Redcar Race 7 6. Bomb Squad (WINNER @ 10.33) Leicester Race 1 8. Cliffcake (NR) Leicester Race 7 6. Dandy's Angel (NR) Leicester Race 8 10. Letmestopyouthere (3RD) Galway Race 2 7. Khaffaaq (3RD) Galway Race 3 8. Speedy Pix (2ND) Newcastle Race 2 8. Sacred Belief (3RD) Newcastle Race 9 5. Gumra (WINNER @ 23.25) 2 winners, 5 placings, and 2 non-runners from 38 selections Starting balance 01/06/20 – 200pts Currently: +88.23 pts
  6. MEETINGS: Redcar, Leicester, Galway, and Newcastle All selections to win only for 0.50pt Redcar Race 3 7. Poet's Dawn Redcar Race 3 8. Stone Soldier Redcar Race 6 2. Lexington Bullet Redcar Race 6 5. Time Has Wings Redcar Race 7 2. Maker Of Light Redcar Race 7 6. Bomb Squad Redcar Race 8 8. Raadea Redcar Race 8 9. Pattaya Leicester Race 1 8. Cliffcake Leicester Race 1 14. Wanted Leicester Race 7 5. Mustaqbal Leicester Race 7 6. Dandy's Angel Leicester Race 8 3. Voltaic Leicester Race 8 10. Letmestopyouthere Galway
  7. UK selection results for Sunday 25/10/2020 Aintree Race 4 8. Acey Milan (WINNER @ 6.14) Aintree Race 5 8. Same Circus (2ND) Aintree Race 5 9. Vancouver (NR) Aintree Race 6 12. Marlborough Sounds (NR) Aintree Race 7 8. Elle Est Belle (WINNER @ 5.64) 2 winners, and 1 placing, and 2 non-runners from 12 selections Starting balance 01/06/20 – 200pts Currently: +89.43 pts
  8. Sub for tonight: Aintree Race 7 5. Booley Beach (scr) replaced with 9. Feralkat
  9. MEETINGS: Aintree All selections to win only for 0.50pt Aintree Race 2 7. Ballydine Aintree Race 2 10. One Style Aintree Race 3 10. Vision Des Flos Aintree Race 3 11. Annie MC Aintree Race 4 2. Ocean Cove Aintree Race 4 8. Acey Milan Aintree Race 5 8. Same Circus Aintree Race 5 9. Vancouver Aintree Race 6 4. Mohaayed Aintree Race 6 12. Marlborough Sounds Aintree Race 7 5. Booley Beach Aintree Race 7 8. Elle Est Belle
  10. 1. Trentham R6 – 2,8 2. Trentham R7 – 2,3 3. Trentham R8 – 3,4 4. Sale R7 – 3,6 5. Sale R9 – 3,4 BB Good luck Geoff and the Reapers for pt 1. Thanks Pete.
  11. UK selection results for Saturday 24/10/2020 Doncaster Race 1 4. Dash Of Spice (2ND) Doncaster Race 3 8. Mighty Spirit (3RD) Doncaster Race 4 5. Mac Swiney (WINNER @ 16.17) Doncaster Race 8 11. Jump The Gun (3RD) Leopardstown Race 3 4. Amber Kite (WINNER @ 3.85) Leopardstown Race 3 6. Sheer Chance (3RD) Leopardstown Race 5 8. Wuqood (2ND) Leopardstown Race 6 1. Numerian (2ND) Newbury Race 6 7. Data Protection (NR) Newbury Race 7 10. Harmonise (WINNER @ 32.00) Chelmsford City Race 5 13. Champagne Supanova (NR) Chelmsford City Race 9
  12. Sub for tonight: Doncaster Race 7 4. My Style (scr) replaced with 10. Glasvegas
  13. MEETINGS: Doncaster, Leopardstown, Newbury, and Chelmsford City All selections to win only for 0.50pt Doncaster Race 1 4. Dash Of Spice Doncaster Race 1 7. Eddystone Rock Doncaster Race 3 7. Victory Angel Doncaster Race 3 8. Mighty Spirit Doncaster Race 4 4. King Vega Doncaster Race 4 5. Mac Swiney Doncaster Race 5 2. Paws For Thought Doncaster Race 5 8. Grantley Doncaster Race 6 8. Arbalet Doncaster Race 6 14. Zap Doncaster Race 7 4. My Style Doncaster Race 7 5. Ice Lord Doncaster Race 8 11. Jump The Gun Doncaster Race
×
×
  • Create New...