Jump to content
The Race Place

Sir Castleton

Members
  • Content Count

    1,345
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Sir Castleton last won the day on March 11 2020

Sir Castleton had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

130 Excellent

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. MEETINGS: Fakenham, Clonmel, Exeter, and Southwell All selections to win only for 0.50pt Fakenham Race 3 2. Canyon City Fakenham Race 3 8. Virginia Chick Fakenham Race 7 4. Midnight Mary Fakenham Race 7 9. Connie Wilde Clonmel Race 3 5. Arctic Ambition Clonmel Race 3 11. Still Alive Clonmel Race 5 4. Sunset Sadie Clonmel Race 5 5. Secret Cargo Clonmel Race 6 5. Brex Drago Clonmel Race 6 6. Encore Lui Exeter Race 4 2. Shall We Go Now Exeter Race 4 9. Mille Sussurri Exeter Race 5 3. Nachi Falls Exeter Race 5 9. Shady C
  2. UK selection results for Monday 18/01/2021 Lingfield Race 2 8. Robelli (WINNER @ 66.62) Lingfield Race 3 2. Esprit De Somoza (WINNER @ 16.04) Lingfield Race 4 3. Distingo (2ND) Lingfield Race 4 12. Night Bear (NR) Lingfield Race 5 4. Imphal (2ND) Lingfield Race 6 14. Tierra Verde (3RD) Lingfield Race 7 2. Atomic Jack (2ND) Lingfield Race 7 9. Royaume Uni (WINNER @ 3.31) Lingfield Race 8 9. Isayalittleprayer (2ND) Ayr Race 6 10. Love At Dawn (3RD) Wolverhampton Race 3 7. Secret Potion (3RD) Wolverhampton Race 4 7. Kingsley Klarion (
  3. MEETINGS: Lingfield, Ayr, Punchestown, and Wolverhampton All selections to win only for 0.50pt Lingfield Race 1 9. Shiroccy Road Lingfield Race 1 11. Lunar Flight Lingfield Race 2 8. Robelli Lingfield Race 2 13. Socks Off Lingfield Race 3 2. Esprit De Somoza Lingfield Race 3 8. Fricka Lingfield Race 4 3. Distingo Lingfield Race 4 12. Night Bear Lingfield Race 5 4. Imphal Lingfield Race 5 12. Northern Princess Lingfield Race 6 11. Zabeel Star Lingfield Race 6 14. Tierra Verde Lingfield Race 7 2. Atomic Jack Lingfield Rac
  4. UK selection results for Sunday 17/01/2021 Punchestown Race 4 7. Amor Verdadero (3RD) Southwell Race 3 4. Defence Treaty (2ND) 2 placings from 16 selections Starting balance 01/06/20 – 200pts Currently: +127.23 pts
  5. MEETINGS: Punchestown, and Southwell All selections to win only for 0.50pt Punchestown Race 4 6. Lily's Gem Punchestown Race 4 7. Amor Verdadero Punchestown Race 6 4. It's Only A Number Punchestown Race 6 9. Pacte In The Park Punchestown Race 7 3. Mormon Punchestown Race 7 7. Sapdes Are Trumps Southwell Race 1 2. Dandini Southwell Race 1 6. Misty Awana Southwell Race 3 4. Defence Treaty Southwell Race 3 6. My Boy Lewis Southwell Race 5 3. Flight Command Southwell Race 5 6. Going Native Southwell Race 6 1. Wasntexpectingth
  6. UK selection results for Saturday 16/01/2021 Lingfield Race 4 7. Mohareb (3RD) Lingfield Race 7 10. Deputise (NR) Lingfield Race 8 2. Bombastic (NR) Lingfield Race 8 5. Barrington (3RD) Market Rasen Race 3 7. Akarita Lights (2ND) Market Rasen Race 3 8. Get An Oscar (3RD) Market Rasen Race 7 10. Light Flicker (2ND) Fairyhouse Race 4 7. Tokyo Getaway (2ND) Fairyhouse Race 5 3. Daly Tiger (WINNER @ 30.00) Warwick Race 5 5. Le Breuil (3RD) Warwick Race 6 2. Imperial Alcazar (WINNER @ 7.60) Kempton Race 6 4. Poetic Force (NR) Kempton
  7. MEETINGS: Lingfield, Market Rasen, Fairyhouse, Warwick, and Kempton All selections to win only for 0.50pt Lingfield Race 1 2. Art Of America Lingfield Race 1 11. Mr Dib Dab Lingfield Race 4 6. Papa Stour Lingfield Race 4 7. Mohareb Lingfield Race 5 3. Roman Spinner Lingfield Race 5 5. Deb's Delight Lingfield Race 6 11. Amnaa Lingfield Race 6 12. Porto Ferro Lingfield Race 7 7. Sun Power Lingfield Race 7 10. Deputise Lingfield Race 8 2. Bombastic Lingfield Race 8 5. Barrington Market Rasen Race 3 7. Akarita Lights Market
  8. 1. Gold Coast R1 – 4,9 2. Gold Coast R2 – 12,13 3. Trentham R8 – 8,9 4. Gold Coast R3 – 2,4 5. Gold Coast R4 – 2,5 6. Gold Coast R5 – 4,6 7. Gold Coast R6 – 7,10 8. Gold Coast R7 – 5,8 9. Gold Coast R8 – 4,8 BB 10. Gold Coast R9 – 3,10 BB Thanks Pete
  9. UK selection results for Friday 15/01/2021 Newcastle Race 1 3. Glan Y Gors (3RD) Newcastle Race 2 8. Ad Libitum (3RD) Newcastle Race 8 10. Loulin (WINNER @ 11.00) Dundalk Race 7 5. Miss Sassyboots (NR) Southwell Race 1 6. Crazy Spin (WINNER @ 6.98) Southwell Race 2 3. Love Your Work (NR) Southwell Race 2 5. Makambe (3RD) 2 winners, 3 placings, and 2 non-runners from 28 selections Starting balance 01/06/20 – 200pts Currently: +132.93 pts
  10. MEETINGS: Newcastle, Dundalk, and Southwell All selections to win only for 0.50pt Newcastle Race 1 3. Glan Y Gors Newcastle Race 1 8. River Glades Newcastle Race 2 3. Corrida De Toros Newcastle Race 2 8. Ad Libitum Newcastle Race 3 3. Al Ozzdi Newcastle Race 3 9. Archippos Newcastle Race 5 4. Imperial Command Newcastle Race 5 7. Jewel Maker Newcastle Race 8 1. Kick On Kick On Newcastle Race 8 10. Loulin Dundalk Race 1 4. Ahyoka Dundalk Race 1 7. Princess Xena Dundalk Race 3 6. Magi Gal Dundalk Race 3 11. Firstman D
  11. UK selection results for Thursday 14/01/2021 Bangor On Dee Race 1 5. Snougar (3RD) Bangor On Dee Race 2 1. Talktomenow (2ND) Bangor On Dee Race 5 4. River Frost (NR) Fontwell Race 2 2. Neff (3RD) Fontwell Race 4 7. Kenny George (2ND) Fontwell Race 6 8. Big Time Frank (3RD) Fontwell Race 6 12. Inspireus (2ND) Fontwell Race 7 12. Swincombe Fleat (WINNER @ 5.60) Chelmsford City Race 2 3. Dors Toyboy (2ND) Chelmsford City Race 3 5. Little Floozie (2ND) Chelmsford City Race 7 10. Phoenix Strike (NR) Chelmsford City Race 8 5. Dark Pine (
  12. MEETINGS: Catterick, Bangor On Dee, Fontwell, and Chelmsford City All selections to win only for 0.50pt Catterick Race 4 3. Clondaw Promise Catterick Race 4 8. Kauto D'amour Catterick Race 6 3. Miss Molinari Catterick Race 6 4. Bobbie The Dazzler Catterick Race 7 4. Flamboyand Joyaux Catterick Race 7 6. Nefyn Point Bangor On Dee Race 1 1. Mon Port Bangor On Dee Race 1 5. Snougar Bangor On Dee Race 2 1. Talktomenow Bangor On Dee Race 2 4. Eceparti Bangor On Dee Race 4 3. Call Simon Bangor On Dee Race 4 12. Henri Morgan Parry
  13. UK selection results for Wednesday 13/01/2021 Naas Race 3 6. Ificudiwud (NR) Naas Race 7 8. Belle Metal (WINNER @ 3.66) Leicester Race 5 3. The Crooner (WINNER @ 7.26) Plumpton Race 6 7. En Coeur (2ND) Kempton Race 2 9. Real Dude (NR) Kempton Race 3 8. Mojambo (NR) Kempton Race 4 8. Baashiq (3RD) Kempton Race 9 6. Kozier (3RD) 2 winners, 3 placings, and 3 non-runners from 30 selections Starting balance 01/06/20 – 200pts Currently: +142.25 pts
  14. MEETINGS: Naas, Leicester, Plumpton, and Kempton All selections to win only for 0.50pt Naas Race 3 5. Dakota Moirette Naas Race 3 6. Ificudiwud Naas Race 6 8. Two Shoe Tom Naas Race 6 11. Perry Owens Naas Race 7 8. Belle Metal Naas Race 7 9. Moments Past Leicester Race 4 3. Chazza Leicester Race 4 9. Always Resolute Leicester Race 5 3. The Crooner Leicester Race 5 12. Lermoos Legend Plumpton Race 5 7. Good News Plumpton Race 5 14. Alka Step Plumpton Race 6 4. Princess Midnight Plumpton Race 6 7. En Coeur Plumpton R
  15. UK selection results for Tuesday 12/01/2021 Fairyhouse Race 2 1. Moscowsowhat (2ND) Fairyhouse Race 7 8. Wake The Giant (3RD) Wetherby Race 5 3. Captain Moirette (NR) Lingfield Race 6 7. Convertible (2ND) Lingfield Race 7 8. Decora (2ND) Newcastle Race 1 1. Lopes Dancer (2ND) Newcastle Race 1 7. Systemic (WINNER @ 6.67) Newcastle Race 3 2. Rovaniemi (3RD) Newcastle Race 4 4. Ornate (2ND) Newcastle Race 4 6. Tawny Port (3RD) Newcastle Race 7 1. Praxeology (NR) 1 winner, 8 placings, and 2 non-runners from 30 selections Starting
×
×
  • Create New...