Jump to content
The Race Place
Melbourne Cup Comp - see Thoroughbred Chat section
PJ Comp Round 12 split round Part 2 on Wed 28 Oct

UK selections and results for Saturday 17/10/2020


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Ascot, Leopardstown, Catterick, and Wolverhampton

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Ascot Race 1    8. Trueshan
Ascot Race 1    12. Dawn Patrol
Ascot Race 2    4. Dream Of Dreams
Ascot Race 2    13. Starman
Ascot Race 2    15. Sonaiyla
Ascot Race 3    1. Antonia De Vega
Ascot Race 3    8. Gold Wand
Ascot Race 4    6. Lord Glitters
Ascot Race 4    7. Roseman
Ascot Race 5    1. Addeybb
Ascot Race 5    6. San Donato
Ascot Race 6    5. Keats
Ascot Race 6    6. Orbaan
Ascot Race 6    15. Blue Mist
Leopardstown Race 1    12. In The Attic
Leopardstown Race 1    16. Cornish Rock
Leopardstown Race 2    7. Wonder Elzaam
Leopardstown Race 2    10. Eldama
Leopardstown Race 3    3. Inca Prince
Leopardstown Race 3    5. Mexico City
Leopardstown Race 5    17. Miss Oria
Leopardstown Race 5    18. Lizzies Song
Leopardstown Race 6    3. Red Kelly
Leopardstown Race 6    4. Powerful Ted
Leopardstown Race 7    5. Future Proof
Leopardstown Race 7    16. Future Gold
Catterick Race 3    6. Red Pike
Catterick Race 3    8. Zapper Class
Catterick Race 4    1. Count D'orsay
Catterick Race 4    2. Rayong
Catterick Race 5    2. Beechwood Jude
Catterick Race 5    7. Bolder Bob
Catterick Race 6    2. Shawaamekh
Catterick Race 6    10. Ey Up Its Mick
Wolverhampton Race 1    2. Merweb
Wolverhampton Race 1    3. Laurentia
Wolverhampton Race 2    1. Al Ozzdi
Wolverhampton Race 2    4. Baashiq
Wolverhampton Race 4    8. Uncle Bernie
Wolverhampton Race 4    9. Yasir
Wolverhampton Race 5    5. Spreadsheet
Wolverhampton Race 5    10. Solar Park
Wolverhampton Race 6    5. Princes Des Sables
Wolverhampton Race 6    10. Amber Island
Wolverhampton Race 7    4. Tafish
Wolverhampton Race 7    6. Beholden
 

Link to post
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Saturday 17/10/2020

Ascot Race 1    8. Trueshan (WINNER @ 13.50)
Ascot Race 4    7. Roseman (2ND)
Ascot Race 5    1. Addeybb (WINNER @ 10.00)
Ascot Race 5    6. San Donato (NR)
Ascot Race 6    5. Keats (NR)
Leopardstown Race 3    5. Mexico City (3RD)
Leopardstown Race 6    3. Red Kelly (3RD)
Leopardstown Race 6    4. Powerful Ted (NR)
Leopardstown Race 7    5. Future Proof (WINNER @ 8.40)
Catterick Race 3    8. Zapper Class (2ND)
Catterick Race 4    1. Count D'orsay (2ND)
Wolverhampton Race 1    2. Merweb (NR)
Wolverhampton Race 4    8. Uncle Bernie (WINNER @ 27.24)
Wolverhampton Race 5    10. Solar Park (3RD)
Wolverhampton Race 7    4. Tafish (3RD)

4 winners, 7 placings, and 4 non-runners from 46 selections

Starting balance 01/06/20 – 200pts
Currently: +78.11 pts
 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...