Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Friday 19/02/2021


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Lingfield, Kelso, Fakenham, Dundalk, and Southwell

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Lingfield Race 1    3. Dutugamunu
Lingfield Race 1    7. Saucy Encore
Lingfield Race 5    11. Sinndarella
Lingfield Race 5    12. Jersey Grey
Lingfield Race 6    2. Ritchie Valens
Lingfield Race 6    4. Punting
Lingfield Race 7    12. Lady Of York
Lingfield Race 7    14. Cool To Be A Cat
Lingfield Race 8    4. Infinite Beauty
Lingfield Race 8    6. First Landing
Kelso Race 3    7. Kaproyale
Kelso Race 3    9. Skyhill
Kelso Race 4    4. Crixus's Escape
Kelso Race 4    8. Up Helly AA King
Kelso Race 5    5. Ebony Jewel
Kelso Race 5    6. Battle Of Wills
Kelso Race 8    7. Ned Tanner
Kelso Race 8    8. Release The Kraken
Fakenham Race 5    5. The Dubai Way
Fakenham Race 5    9. Bridal Loanan
Dundalk Race 1    6. Ahyoka
Dundalk Race 1    7. Poet's Pride
Dundalk Race 2    2. Grandmaster Flash
Dundalk Race 2    6. Bar Room Bore
Dundalk Race 3    2. Stribling
Dundalk Race 3    3. Ablah
Dundalk Race 4    1. Shabaaby
Dundalk Race 4    9. Eglish
Dundalk Race 6    11. Roman Warrior
Dundalk Race 6    12. Scream
Dundalk Race 7    1. Jack Berry House
Dundalk Race 7    6. Reddiac
Dundalk Race 8    6. Han Solo
Dundalk Race 8    11. Namedinlockdown
Southwell Race 1    4. Dyagilev
Southwell Race 1    5. My Brother Mike
Southwell Race 2    2. Mr Zee
Southwell Race 2    7. Momtalik
Southwell Race 4    2. Lord Oberon
Southwell Race 4    6. Global Hope
Southwell Race 5    2. Fly True
Southwell Race 5    9. Burning Sun
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Friday 19/02/2021

Lingfield Race 1    3. Dutugamunu (WINNER @ 5.32)
Kelso Race 3    9. Skyhill (3RD)
Kelso Race 4    8. Up Helly AA King (2ND)
Kelso Race 5    5. Ebony Jewel (2ND)
Kelso Race 8    7. Ned Tanner (3RD)
Dundalk Race 1    7. Poet's Pride (3RD)
Dundalk Race 2    2. Grandmaster Flash (WINNER @ 2.95)
Dundalk Race 3    2. Stribling (2ND)
Southwell Race 1    5. My Brother Mike (2ND)
Southwell Race 4    2. Lord Oberon (WINNER @ 4.22)

3 winners, 7 placings from 42 selections.

Starting balance 01/06/20 – 200pts
Currently:  +100.17 pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...