Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Friday 26/02/2021


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Exeter, Lingfield, Warwick, Dundalk, and Wolverhampton

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Exeter Race 4    4. Elmdale
Exeter Race 4    8. Shantou Sunset
Exeter Race 6    12. Tea Time On Mars
Exeter Race 6    15. Findusatgorcombe
Exeter Race 8    2. P T Barnum
Exeter Race 8    4. Sake Of Secrecy
Lingfield Race 1    4. Dream Magic
Lingfield Race 1    5. Mister Blue
Lingfield Race 3    1. El Ghazwani
Lingfield Race 3    3. Byford
Lingfield Race 4    6. Heatherdown Matron
Lingfield Race 4    9. Peppermint Truffle
Lingfield Race 5    9. Chica Del Dia
Lingfield Race 5    10. Nicky Baby
Lingfield Race 6    7. Rivas Rob Roy
Lingfield Race 6    9. Haraz
Lingfield Race 8    2. Bayamon Belle
Lingfield Race 8    6. Hotalena
Warwick Race 5    8. Champagne Court
Warwick Race 5    9. The Unit
Warwick Race 6    9. Dysania
Warwick Race 6    14. Connie Wilde
Warwick Race 7    8. Passing Eve
Warwick Race 7    11. Alexandra Romanov
Dundalk Race 1    3. Dazzling Darren
Dundalk Race 1    13. Wave Walker
Dundalk Race 2    3. Longclaw
Dundalk Race 2    5. Faakhirah
Dundalk Race 3    3. Bobby K
Dundalk Race 3    13. King Lenox
Dundalk Race 7    7. Indiana Grey
Dundalk Race 7    8. Guiding
Dundalk Race 8    3. Eglish
Dundalk Race 8    6. Oh Purple Reign
Wolverhampton Race 1    4. Secret Potion
Wolverhampton Race 1    10. Perfect Symphony
Wolverhampton Race 3    7. Well Prepared
Wolverhampton Race 3    8. Eldelbar
Wolverhampton Race 4    2. Dancing Jo
Wolverhampton Race 4    8. Desert Mist
Wolverhampton Race 5    7. Don't Tell DJ
Wolverhampton Race 5    8. Halwa Azyan
Wolverhampton Race 8    3. Tricorn
Wolverhampton Race 8    8. One To Go
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Friday 26/02/2021

Exeter Race 6    12. Tea Time On Mars (2ND)
Lingfield Race 3    3. Byford (WINNER @ 2.89)
Lingfield Race 6    7. Rivas Rob Roy (WINNER @ 5.98)
Lingfield Race 8    6. Hotalena (WINNER @ 8.07)

Warwick Race 5    9. The Unit (3RD)
Warwick Race 7    11. Alexandra Romanov (2ND)
Dundalk Race 2    3. Longclaw (NR)
Dundalk Race 3    3. Bobby K (2ND)
Dundalk Race 8    6. Oh Purple Reign (3RD)
Wolverhampton Race 3    8. Eldelbar (3RD)
Wolverhampton Race 4    2. Dancing Jo (3RD)
Wolverhampton Race 5    8. Halwa Azyan (3RD)
Wolverhampton Race 8    3. Tricorn (3RD)

3 winners, 9 placings, and 1 non-runner from 44 selections

Starting balance 01/06/20 – 200pts
Currently:  +95.08 pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...