Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Thursday 04/03/2021


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Ludlow, Southwell, Taunton, Clonmel, and Chelmsford City

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Ludlow Race 3    5. Printing Dollars
Ludlow Race 3    7. Easter Gold
Ludlow Race 4    4. Rocco
Ludlow Race 4    5. Ready And Able
Ludlow Race 6    5. George Of Naunton
Ludlow Race 6    12. Istorius
Southwell Race 1    1. Fast Emma
Southwell Race 1    3. Study The Stars
Southwell Race 3    3. Stone Soldier
Southwell Race 3    4. Gabrial The Devil
Southwell Race 4    5. Wrath Of Hector
Southwell Race 4    6. Marvel
Southwell Race 5    7. Navajo Dawn
Southwell Race 5    9. Archimedes
Taunton Race 3    6. Ebony Gale
Taunton Race 3    8. The Boola Bee
Taunton Race 4    4. Russian Exile
Taunton Race 4    14. Motdepas
Taunton Race 5    6. Final List
Taunton Race 5    10. Gang Warfare
Taunton Race 7    8. Kayf Taoi
Taunton Race 7    11. Who's Zoomin Who
Clonmel Race 3    7. Presenting Point
Clonmel Race 3    15. She's Made It
Clonmel Race 4    5. Buttons And Bows
Clonmel Race 4    11. Springfield Lodge
Clonmel Race 5    3. Ask And Answer
Clonmel Race 5    7. Sunset Sadie
Chelmsford City Race 2    3. Dancing Rave
Chelmsford City Race 2    6. Lady Alavesa
Chelmsford City Race 3    2. Healing Power
Chelmsford City Race 3    4. Deputise
Chelmsford City Race 5    3. Dors Toyboy
Chelmsford City Race 5    9. Rinty Maginty
Chelmsford City Race 6    3. Arij
Chelmsford City Race 6    5. Summeronsevenhills
Chelmsford City Race 7    2. Doonbeg Farmer
Chelmsford City Race 7    5. Locanthem
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Thursday 04/03/2021

Ludlow Race 3    7. Easter Gold (3RD)
Ludlow Race 4    4. Rocco (2ND)
Southwell Race 1    1. Fast Emma (3RD)
Southwell Race 1    3. Study The Stars (NR)
Southwell Race 3    3. Stone Soldier (WINNER @ 6.01)
Southwell Race 3    4. Gabrial The Devil (3RD)
Southwell Race 4    5. Wrath Of Hector (WINNER @ 8.20)
Southwell Race 4    6. Marvel (2ND)
Taunton Race 3    6. Ebony Gale (WINNER @ 6.79)
Taunton Race 4    4. Russian Exile (2ND)
Taunton Race 5    10. Gang Warfare (2ND)
Clonmel Race 4    11. Springfield Lodge (3RD)
Clonmel Race 5    3. Ask And Answer (3RD)
Chelmsford City Race 3    2. Healing Power (2ND)
Chelmsford City Race 6    3. Arij (2ND)

3 winners, 11 placings, and 1 non-runner from 38 selections

Starting balance 01/06/20 – 200pts
Currently:  +80.14 pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...