Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Thursday 24/02/2022


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Southwell, Huntingdon, Sedgefield, Thurles, and Newcastle

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Southwell Race 1    4. The Retriever
Southwell Race 1    7. Hardy
Southwell Race 2    6. Koola Buala
Southwell Race 2    11. Sea Fern
Southwell Race 5    1. Broken Spear
Southwell Race 5    2. Shallow Hal
Southwell Race 6    2. Miss Nay Never
Southwell Race 6    4. Corinthia Knight
Southwell Race 7    2. Billy Dylan
Southwell Race 7    4. Giant Steps
Southwell Race 8    3. El Picador
Southwell Race 8    9. The New Marwan
Huntingdon Race 1    9. Samatian
Huntingdon Race 1    10. Priory Wood
Huntingdon Race 3    5. Order Of St John
Huntingdon Race 3    7. The Wire Flyer
Huntingdon Race 6    5. Lots Of Luck
Huntingdon Race 6    6. Lord Sparky
Sedgefield Race 2    4. Well Cliché
Sedgefield Race 2    8. Kildrum
Sedgefield Race 3    6. Three Castles
Sedgefield Race 3    8. Hajey
Sedgefield Race 4    4. Ashjan
Sedgefield Race 4    5. Sputnik
Sedgefield Race 5    12. Lady Vinetta
Sedgefield Race 5    13. Pollards Fen
Sedgefield Race 6    2. Astra Via
Sedgefield Race 6    8. Nyoufsea
Sedgefield Race 7    3. Laskadine
Sedgefield Race 7    4. Sacre Pierre
Thurles Race 2    3. Presented Well
Thurles Race 2    4. One Down
Thurles Race 3    9. Presenting Point
Thurles Race 3    13. Three Loud Knocks
Thurles Race 6    6. Sefton Warrior
Thurles Race 6    17. Brilliant Question
Thurles Race 7    7. Milajess
Thurles Race 7    13. Mitiva
Newcastle Race 1    1. Saisons D'or
Newcastle Race 1    4. Eponina
Newcastle Race 3    1. James Watt
Newcastle Race 3    4. Blazing Hot
Newcastle Race 4    4. Year Of The Dragon
Newcastle Race 4    6. Arthur's Realm
Newcastle Race 5    3. Fristel
Newcastle Race 5    8. Laoch Gach La
Newcastle Race 6    4. Nagasaki Dream
Newcastle Race 6    9. Tiltilys Rock
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Thursday 24/02/22

Southwell Race 1    7. Hardy (3RD)
Southwell Race 5    2. Shallow Hal (2ND)
Southwell Race 8    3. El Picador (3RD)
Huntingdon Race 6    6. Lord Sparky (3RD)
Sedgefield Race 2    4. Well Cliché (3RD)
Sedgefield Race 3    8. Hajey (WINNER @ 6.18)
Sedgefield Race 4    4. Ashjan (WINNER @ 8.63)

Sedgefield Race 4    5. Sputnik (2ND)
Sedgefield Race 6    2. Astra Via (2ND)
Sedgefield Race 7    4. Sacre Pierre (WINNER @ 6.61)
Thurles Race 2    3. Presented Well (2ND)
Thurles Race 7    13. Mitiva (WINNER @ 19.00)
Newcastle Race 3    4. Blazing Hot (2ND)
Newcastle Race 4    4. Year Of The Dragon (3RD)
Newcastle Race 5    3. Fristel (NR)
Newcastle Race 6    4. Nagasaki Dream (NR)

4 winners, 10 placings, and 2 non-runners from 48 selections

Starting balance 01/07/21 – 200pts

Currently:  - 50.04 pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...