Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Thursday 03/03/2022


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Ludlow, Taunton, Clonmel, Newcastle, and Southwell

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Ludlow Race 1    3. Balkardy
Ludlow Race 1    7. Moneykenny
Ludlow Race 4    7. Stop Talking
Ludlow Race 4    8. Go Chique
Ludlow Race 6    5. To Be Sure
Ludlow Race 6    6. Technological
Taunton Race 1    6. Adherence
Taunton Race 1    8. Imperial Joe
Taunton Race 2    5. Akkapenko
Taunton Race 2    11. Calarendon Cross
Taunton Race 4    6. Wavering Down
Taunton Race 4    8. Young O'leary
Taunton Race 5    4. Steady Away
Taunton Race 5    6. Rideau Canal
Taunton Race 7    5. Urban Soldier
Taunton Race 7    9. Major Fortune
Clonmel Race 2    11. Clashabreeda
Clonmel Race 2    13. Highstreetfashion
Clonmel Race 4    4. Tango Theatre
Clonmel Race 4    13. Dazzling Love
Clonmel Race 6    6. Kellie's Dream
Clonmel Race 6    8. Golden Glen
Clonmel Race 7    7. Chautuaqua
Clonmel Race 7    8. Oakroom Lady
Newcastle Race 1    3. Annandale
Newcastle Race 1    4. Benadalid
Newcastle Race 3    2. Fair Star
Newcastle Race 3    4. Silver Gunn
Newcastle Race 4    4. Nate The Great
Newcastle Race 4    6. Onesmoothoperator
Newcastle Race 5    1. Alvediston
Newcastle Race 5    4. Amouge
Newcastle Race 6    3. Aljari
Newcastle Race 6    7. Mighty Power
Southwell Race 2    1. Baby Steps
Southwell Race 2    2. Muhalhel
Southwell Race 3    7. Ocean Wilde
Southwell Race 3    9. Zahirah
Southwell Race 4    5. Joli's Legacy
Southwell Race 4    6. Sea Fern
Southwell Race 5    5. Repartee
Southwell Race 5    6. Stone Soldier
Southwell Race 6    6. Stone Circle
Southwell Race 6    7. Nubough
Southwell Race 7    1. Hector's Here
Southwell Race 7    7. Let Her Loose
Southwell Race 8    5. Peace Angel
Southwell Race 8    7. Ls Eleven
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Thursday 03/03/22

Ludlow Race 4    8. Go Chique (NR)
Taunton Race 1    6. Adherence (3RD)
Taunton Race 1    8. Imperial Joe (2ND)
Taunton Race 5    6. Rideau Canal (NR)
Taunton Race 7    9. Major Fortune (2ND)
Clonmel Race 2    11. Clashabreeda (NR)
Clonmel Race 7    7. Chautuaqua (WINNER @ 18.44)
Clonmel Race 7    8. Oakroom Lady (2ND)
Newcastle Race 1    3. Annandale (3RD)
Newcastle Race 3    2. Fair Star (3RD)
Newcastle Race 4    4. Nate The Great (WINNER @ 7.30)
Newcastle Race 4    6. Onesmoothoperator (2ND)
Newcastle Race 5    1. Alvediston (3RD)
Southwell Race 5    6. Stone Soldier (WINNER @ 6.44)
Southwell Race 6    7. Nubough (NR)
Southwell Race 7    7. Let Her Loose (WINNER @ 8.32)

4 winners, 8 placings, and 4 non-runners from 48 selections

Starting balance 01/07/21 – 200pts

Currently:  - 32.81 pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...