Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Sunday 06/03/2022


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Sedgefield, Huntingdon, Leopardstown, and Wexford

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Sedgefield Race 1    6. Burnage Boy
Sedgefield Race 1    7. Silkstone
Sedgefield Race 3    3. Sharp Resonse
Sedgefield Race 3    5. Morningside
Sedgefield Race 4    5. Tanora
Sedgefield Race 4    7. Bobbie The Dazzler
Sedgefield Race 5    4. The Paddy Pie
Sedgefield Race 5    5. Dalyotin
Sedgefield Race 6    4. Zafar
Sedgefield Race 6    7. Perfect Man
Sedgefield Race 7    3. Mackie Dee
Sedgefield Race 7    6. Croagh Patrick
Huntingdon Race 4    6. Natty Night
Huntingdon Race 4    9. Aliomaana
Huntingdon Race 5    5. Crealion
Huntingdon Race 5    6. Crypto
Huntingdon Race 6    5. Red Maple
Huntingdon Race 6    8. True Thoughts
Huntingdon Race 7    3. Blended Stealth
Huntingdon Race 7    9. Dorado Dollar
Huntingdon Race 8    5. Freddy Boy
Huntingdon Race 8    10. No Time To Die
Leopardstown Race 2    3. Bua Boy
Leopardstown Race 2    5. Making Country
Leopardstown Race 4    13. Stocai Ban
Leopardstown Race 4    14. Lady L'Lerom
Leopardstown Race 6    4. Fakir D'Alene
Leopardstown Race 6    11. Bold Assassin
Leopardstown Race 7    7. Ballybawn Belter
Leopardstown Race 7    8. We Will Rock You
Wexford Race 3    11. Dixon Line
Wexford Race 3    14. Sadie Yeats
Wexford Race 4    3. Cliffton Warrior
Wexford Race 4    6. Future Proof
Wexford Race 7    7. Roccovango
Wexford Race 7    8. Brompton Park
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Sunday 06/03/22

Sedgefield Race 3    3. Sharp Response (3RD)
Sedgefield Race 3    5. Morningside (2ND)
Sedgefield Race 4    7. Bobbie The Dazzler (WINNER @ 39.33)
Sedgefield Race 5    4. The Paddy Pie (3RD)
Sedgefield Race 5    5. Dalyotin (WINNER @ 3.52)
Sedgefield Race 6    4. Zafar (2ND)
Sedgefield Race 7    6. Croagh Patrick (2ND)
Huntingdon Race 4    9. Aliomaana (NR)
Huntingdon Race 6    5. Red Maple (NR)
Huntingdon Race 7    3. Blended Stealth (3RD)
Leopardstown Race 2    3. Bua Boy (3RD)
Leopardstown Race 6    4. Fakir D'Alene (NR)
Leopardstown Race 7    7. Ballybawn Belter (WINNER @ 11.12)
Wexford Race 4    3. Cliffton Warrior (2ND)
Wexford Race 7    7. Roccovango (3RD)
Wexford Race 7    8. Brompton Park (NR)

3 winners, 9 placings, and 4 non-runners from 36 selections

Starting balance 01/07/21 – 200pts

Currently:  - 34.98 pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...