Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Thursday 10/03/2022


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Carlisle, Southwell, Thurles, Wincanton, and Newcastle

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Carlisle Race 1    8. Rickety Gate
Carlisle Race 1    11. Gareth Cael
Carlisle Race 3    5. Deep Charm
Carlisle Race 3    6. Without Conviction
Carlisle Race 4    7. Howzat Hiris
Carlisle Race 4    9. Kitty Hall
Carlisle Race 5    4. Calle Malva
Carlisle Race 5    5. Holme Abbey
Carlisle Race 7    6. Sagebleu
Carlisle Race 7    9. Irene Goodnight
Southwell Race 1    3. Defence Treaty
Southwell Race 1    7. Mutaraafeq
Southwell Race 2    3. Nasim
Southwell Race 4    4. Fossos
Southwell Race 4    6. Gordonontheorgan
Southwell Race 5    1. But You Said
Southwell Race 5    8. Sea Fern
Southwell Race 6    7. Fine Wine
Southwell Race 6    8. Atiyah
Southwell Race 7    8. I'm Grateful
Southwell Race 7    10. Will He Dance
Southwell Race 8    5. Tilsworth Lukey
Southwell Race 8    9. Regimento
Thurles Race 4    4. Movie King
Thurles Race 4    11. Jenny's Grey
Thurles Race 6    3. Bay Ambition
Thurles Race 6    7. Shar Whats Therush
Thurles Race 7    5. Itso Vango
Thurles Race 7    12. Snow Secret
Wincanton Race 1    6. Truckin Away
Wincanton Race 1    8. Favori De Sivola
Wincanton Race 3    4. Family Pot
Wincanton Race 3    5. Belle Jour
Wincanton Race 5    4. Those Tiger Feet
Wincanton Race 5    12. My Ticketyboo
Wincanton Race 6    13. Rideau Canal
Wincanton Race 6    14. Lightonthewing
Wincanton Race 7    7. Double Or Quits
Wincanton Race 7    13. Weaver's Answer
Newcastle Race 1    1. Alafdhal
Newcastle Race 1    8. Corndavon Lad
Newcastle Race 2    5. Praise Of Shadows
Newcastle Race 2    9. Katheefa
Newcastle Race 4    4. Impressor
Newcastle Race 4    10. Ubahha
Newcastle Race 6    1. Dogged
Newcastle Race 6    5. Athollblair Boy
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Thursday 10/03/22

Carlisle Race 3    6. Without Conviction (3RD)
Carlisle Race 4    9. Kitty Hall (3RD)
Carlisle Race 5    4. Calle Malva (3RD)
Carlisle Race 7    9. Irene Goodnight (NR)
Southwell Race 2    3. Nasim (WINNER @ 4.95)
Southwell Race 6    7. Fine Wine (WINNER @ 8.40)

Southwell Race 7    10. Will He Dance (2ND)
Southwell Race 8    9. Regimento (2ND)
Wincanton Race 1    6. Truckin Away (3RD)
Wincanton Race 3    4. Family Pot (3RD)
Wincanton Race 5    12. My Ticketyboo (NR)
Wincanton Race 6    14. Lightonthewing (3RD)
Newcastle Race 6    5. Athollblair Boy (3RD)

2 winners, 9 placings, and 2 non-runners from 47 selections

Starting balance 01/07/21 – 200pts

Currently:  - 39.24 pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...