Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Saturday 30/04/2022


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Thirsk, Newmarket, Goodwood, and Doncaster

All selections to win only for 0.50pt. 

Thirsk Race 2    4. Tommy Taylor
Thirsk Race 2    14. Flavius Titus
Thirsk Race 3    2. Dubai Love
Thirsk Race 3    10. Copper And Five
Thirsk Race 4    7. Music Society
Thirsk Race 4    13. Runninwild
Thirsk Race 5    7. Major Snugfit
Thirsk Race 5    10. Highland Sky
Thirsk Race 7    8. Mac Ailey
Thirsk Race 7    10. Sir Min
Newmarket Race 1    3. Queen Kahlua
Newmarket Race 1    5. Tenaya Canyon
Newmarket Race 2    16. Above
Newmarket Race 2    19. Bernado O'reilly
Newmarket Race 3    4. Notre Belle Bete
Newmarket Race 3    7. Anythingtoday
Newmarket Race 4    3. Atalis Bay
Newmarket Race 4    8. Saint Lawrence
Newmarket Race 5    5. Dubawi Legend
Newmarket Race 5    14. Tacarib Bay
Newmarket Race 6    1. Tritonic
Newmarket Race 6    2. Rhythmic Intent
Newmarket Race 7    1. Razzle Dazzle
Newmarket Race 7    2. Private Signal
Newmarket Race 8    4. Robjon
Newmarket Race 8    11. Vespasian
Goodwood Race 1    3. Dream Show
Goodwood Race 1    6. Captain's Bar
Goodwood Race 3    6. Almohandesah
Goodwood Race 3    7. Zanbaq
Goodwood Race 4    3. Nao Da Mais
Goodwood Race 4    6. Roscioli
Goodwood Race 5    3. Vis A Vis
Goodwood Race 5    8. Smith
Goodwood Race 6    5. Apache Star
Goodwood Race 6    7. Sir Henry Cotton
Goodwood Race 7    5. Game Nation
Goodwood Race 7    10. Flinstone
Doncaster Race 1    3. Tommy De Vito
Doncaster Race 1    4. Tammani
Doncaster Race 3    4. Tropez Power
Doncaster Race 3    6. He's A Gentleman
Doncaster Race 4    4. Intrinsic Bond
Doncaster Race 4    5. Rathbone
Doncaster Race 6    2. Sea Sylph
Doncaster Race 6    5. First Charge
Doncaster Race 7    3. Sea King
Doncaster Race 7    5. Charles St
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Saturday 30/04/22

Thirsk Race 7    10. Sir Min (3RD)
Newmarket Race 1    3. Queen Kahlua (3RD)
Newmarket Race 1    5. Tenaya Canyon (2ND)
Newmarket Race 2    16. Above (2ND)
Newmarket Race 2    19. Bernado O'reilly (NR)
Newmarket Race 3    4. Notre Belle Bete (3RD)
Newmarket Race 4    8. Saint Lawrence (3RD)
Newmarket Race 6    1. Tritonic (2ND)
Newmarket Race 6    2. Rhythmic Intent (3RD)
Goodwood Race 3    7. Zanbaq (3RD)
Goodwood Race 5    3. Vis A Vis (NR)
Goodwood Race 6    7. Sir Henry Cotton (2ND)
Doncaster Race 3    6. He's A Gentleman (2ND)
Doncaster Race 4    5. Rathbone (WINNER @ 13.00)
Doncaster Race 6    2. Sea Sylph (2ND)
Doncaster Race 7    3. Sea King (WINNER @ 1.73)
Doncaster Race 7    5. Charles St (2ND)

2 winners, 13 placings, and 2 non-runners from 48 selections

Starting balance 26/03/2022 – 200pts

Currently:  - 136.13pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...