Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Wednesday 16/11/2022


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Hexham, Warwick, Southwell, Dundalk, and Kempton

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Hexham Race 1    5. Wandering West
Hexham Race 1    15. Your Place
Hexham Race 6    4. Fourth Of July
Hexham Race 6    8. Deerfoot
Hexham Race 7    6. Comedaygoday
Hexham Race 7    7. Bollin Neil
Warwick Race 1    7. Marajman
Warwick Race 1    9. Grizzly James
Warwick Race 6    8. Ramses De Teillee
Warwick Race 6    12. Gwencily Berbas
Warwick Race 7    9. Mollie Brown
Warwick Race 7    16. Spice Heaven
Southwell Race 2    4. Khabib
Southwell Race 2    8. Captain's Bar
Southwell Race 3    5. Lady Jane Grey
Southwell Race 3    6. Girlswannahavefun
Southwell Race 4    7. Digital
Southwell Race 4    8. Count D'orsay
Southwell Race 5    7. Haku
Southwell Race 5    13. Hammy End
Southwell Race 6    10. Miss Clementine
Southwell Race 6    13. Amourie
Southwell Race 7    9. Dashing Dick
Southwell Race 7    13. Dungar Glory
Southwell Race 8    3. Eagle Creek
Southwell Race 8    8. Buckshaw Village
Southwell Race 9    4. Banphrionsanaluas
Southwell Race 9    6. Merry Secret
Dundalk Race 1    3. Getaway Queen
Dundalk Race 1    4. Roman Song
Dundalk Race 4    9. The Bog Bank
Dundalk Race 4    12. Tynamite
Dundalk Race 5    5. Musical Rhapsody
Dundalk Race 5    7. Jackandthefox
Dundalk Race 6    6. Nevada Brave
Dundalk Race 6    12. Invincible Ourse
Dundalk Race 7    8. Holding Aces
Dundalk Race 7    13. Celtic Revival
Dundalk Race 8    8. Hector Berlioz
Dundalk Race 8    13. Just Another
Kempton Race 1    8. Just Dashing
Kempton Race 1    10. Secretary
Kempton Race 6    1. Maxi King
Kempton Race 6    2. Prince Nabeel
Kempton Race 7    6. Imperium
Kempton Race 7    8. Rainbow Dreamer
Kempton Race 8    7. Taskheer
Kempton Race 8    12. Come On John
Kempton Race 9    4. Triggered
Kempton Race 9    12. Starter For Ten
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Wednesday 16/11/22

Hexham Race 6    4. Fourth Of July (3RD)
Hexham Race 6    8. Deerfoot (NR)
Hexham Race 7    7. Bollin Neil (2ND)
Warwick Race 1    9. Grizzly James (3RD)
Warwick Race 6    8. Ramses De Teillee (WINNER @ 7.80)
Southwell Race 2    4. Khabib (2ND)
Southwell Race 3    5. Lady Jane Grey (3RD)
Southwell Race 3    6. Girlswannahavefun (NR)
Southwell Race 5    7. Haku (2ND)
Southwell Race 5    13. Hammy End (WINNER @ 14.50)
Southwell Race 6    13. Amourie (2ND)
Southwell Race 7    9. Dashing Dick (2ND)
Southwell Race 9    4. Banphrionsanaluas (NR)
Dundalk Race 1    3. Getaway Queen (WINNER @ 10.45)
Dundalk Race 1    4. Roman Song (2ND)
Dundalk Race 4    9. The Bog Bank (3RD)
Dundalk Race 4    12. Tynamite (2ND)
Dundalk Race 5    5. Musical Rhapsody (WINNER @ 5.20)
Kempton Race 1    10. Secretary (NR)
Kempton Race 6    1. Maxi King (3RD)
Kempton Race 7    8. Rainbow Dreamer (WINNER @ 13.65)
Kempton Race 8    12. Come On John (NR)

5 winners, 12 placings, and 5 non-runners from 50 selections

Starting balance 26/03/2022 – 200pts

Currently: + 387.77 pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...