Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Tuesday 29/11/2022


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Ayr, Lingfield, Punchestown, Southwell, and Wolverhampton

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Ayr Race 2    2. Kingfisher Lane
Ayr Race 2    7. Dot Cotton
Ayr Race 4    4. Hasty Brook
Ayr Race 4    6. No Regrets
Ayr Race 5    3. Dino Bellagio
Ayr Race 5    4. Esprit Du Potier
Ayr Race 6    6. Gandhi Maker
Ayr Race 6    8. Lisloran
Ayr Race 7    5. Bluebell Glen
Ayr Race 7    6. Grey Moss
Lingfield Race 1    4. Always Fearless
Lingfield Race 1    7. Dark Kris
Lingfield Race 3    2. South Dakota Sioux
Lingfield Race 3    8. Unlimited Data
Lingfield Race 4    3. Tawtheef
Lingfield Race 4    13. Carmela Soprano
Lingfield Race 5    2. Magical Dragon
Lingfield Race 5    11. Miss Elsa
Lingfield Race 6    1. Eeetee
Lingfield Race 6    6. Maysong
Lingfield Race 7    9. Drill To Dream
Lingfield Race 7    13. Bass Strait
Lingfield Race 8    10. Bobby On The Beat
Lingfield Race 8    11. Breach
Punchestown Race 2    7. Glen Ava
Punchestown Race 2    13. Highstreetfashion
Punchestown Race 6    8. Pike County
Punchestown Race 6    15. Serpolette
Punchestown Race 8    16. Clear The Clouds
Punchestown Race 8    18. Reserve Judgement
Southwell Race 1    5. Piccadilly Lilly
Southwell Race 1    8. Walk In Clover
Southwell Race 2    7. Lermoos Legend
Southwell Race 2    11. Sainte Doctor
Southwell Race 3    5. Mexican Boy
Southwell Race 3    6. Uncle O
Southwell Race 4    3. Dirk Gently
Southwell Race 4    8. Pyffo
Southwell Race 6    4. Jen's Boy
Southwell Race 6    6. Snipe
Southwell Race 7    4. Bertie's Bandana
Southwell Race 7    9. Balinesker Beach
Wolverhampton Race 1    6. Tathmeen
Wolverhampton Race 1    10. Slate Cracker
Wolverhampton Race 2    10. But You Said
Wolverhampton Race 2    11. Jastar
Wolverhampton Race 3    6. Never Dark
Wolverhampton Race 3    10. Second Collection
Wolverhampton Race 4    6. The Dancing Poet
Wolverhampton Race 4    7. Victory March
Wolverhampton Race 7    4. Alexander James
Wolverhampton Race 7    11. Spacer
Wolverhampton Race 8    3. Broomy Law
Wolverhampton Race 8    12. Waltzing Intime
Wolverhampton Race 9    5. Beebee
Wolverhampton Race 9    6. Bobo
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Tuesday 29/11/22

Ayr Race 5    3. Dino Bellagio (WINNER @ 6.00)
Ayr Race 5    4. Esprit Du Potier (2ND)
Ayr Race 6    8. Lisloran (WINNER @ 5.90)
Lingfield Race 1    7. Dark Kris (2ND)
Lingfield Race 3    2. South Dakota Sioux (2ND)
Lingfield Race 3    8. Unlimited Data (3RD)
Lingfield Race 5    11. Miss Elsa (3RD)
Lingfield Race 8    10. Bobby On The Beat (3RD)
Punchestown Race 2    13. Highstreetfashion (WINNER @ 12.00)
Punchestown Race 6    8. Pike County (WINNER @ 20.19)

Punchestown Race 8    16. Clear The Clouds (2ND)
Southwell Race 1    8. Walk In Clover (2ND)
Southwell Race 3    5. Mexican Boy (2ND)
Southwell Race 3    6. Uncle O (3RD)
Southwell Race 4    8. Pyffo (2ND)
Southwell Race 6    4. Jen's Boy (3RD)
Southwell Race 7    9. Balinesker Beach (3RD)
Wolverhampton Race 1    6. Tathmeen (WINNER @ 13.00)
Wolverhampton Race 3    6. Never Dark (WINNER @ 5.00)

Wolverhampton Race 3    10. Second Collection (3RD)
Wolverhampton Race 4    7. Victory March (2ND)
Wolverhampton Race 9    5. Beebee (NR)

6 winners, 15 placings, and 1 non-runner from 56 selections

Starting balance 26/03/2022 – 200pts

Currently: + 351.12 pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...