Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selection and results for Friday 09/12/22


Recommended Posts

Meetings: Doncaster, Cheltenham, Wolverhampton, Southwell, and Dundalk

All selections to win for 0.5pt only

Doncaster Race 4    3. Revasser
Doncaster Race 4    6. Young Moloney
Doncaster Race 5    4. Minella Plus
Doncaster Race 5    7. Rocky Lake
Doncaster Race 6    4. Guiri
Doncaster Race 6    7. Rathmacknee
Doncaster Race 7    6. Restitution
Doncaster Race 7    11. Zamond
Cheltenham Race 4    7. Madera Mist
Cheltenham Race 4    10. Dame Du Soir
Cheltenham Race 5    7. Switch Hitter
Cheltenham Race 5    9. Dominateur
Cheltenham Race 6    6. Too Friendly
Cheltenham Race 6    10. Le Patron
Cheltenham Race 7    5. Uhtred
Cheltenham Race 7    9. Up The Straight
Wolverhampton Race 1    2. Giselles Izzy
Wolverhampton Race 1    5. Burtonwood
Wolverhampton Race 2    5. Hachert
Wolverhampton Race 2    7. River Chorus
Wolverhampton Race 4    3. Bedazzling
Wolverhampton Race 4    6. Universal Grace
Wolverhampton Race 5    2. Windseeker
Wolverhampton Race 5    6. Spacer
Wolverhampton Race 6    4. Giorgio Vasari
Wolverhampton Race 6    10. Miss Houdini
Southwell Race 1    6. Viewfromthestars
Southwell Race 1    13. Tahonta
Southwell Race 3    7. Triple Jaye
Southwell Race 3    8. Jeans Maite
Southwell Race 4    3. Selecto
Southwell Race 4    12. Bobo
Southwell Race 6    5. Beltane
Southwell Race 6    6. Custard The Dragon
Southwell Race 7    2. Tickets
Southwell Race 7    9. Bungley
Southwell Race 8    4. Le Cheval Rapide
Southwell Race 8    11. Methinks
Southwell Race 9    2. Bobby Joe Leg
Southwell Race 9    6. Kodebreaker
Dundalk Race 4    7. Phoenix Open
Dundalk Race 4    10. Beleaguerment
Dundalk Race 5    8. Clarinbridge
Dundalk Race 5    13. Step Back In Time
Dundalk Race 6    5. Ivasecret
Dundalk Race 6    6. Transcendental
Dundalk Race 7    2. Hernes Hill
Dundalk Race 7    13. Samrogue
Dundalk Race 8    7. Shona Mea
Dundalk Race 8    14. The Lion Strikes
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Friday 09/12/22

Doncaster Race 4    3. Revasser (NR)
Doncaster Race 4    6. Young Moloney (NR)
Doncaster Race 5    4. Minella Plus (3RD)
Doncaster Race 6    4. Guiri (NR)
Doncaster Race 6    7. Rathmacknee (WINNER @ 5.10)
Doncaster Race 7    6. Restitution
Doncaster Race 7    11. Zamond (WINNER @ 8.37)
Cheltenham Race 4    10. Dame Du Soir (WINNER @ 9.40)

Cheltenham Race 6    6. Too Friendly (2ND)
Cheltenham Race 6    10. Le Patron (NR)
Cheltenham Race 7    9. Up The Straight (NR)
Wolverhampton Race 1    2. Giselles Izzy (3RD)
Wolverhampton Race 2    7. River Chorus (WINNER @ 5.40)
Wolverhampton Race 5    2. Windseeker (3RD)
Wolverhampton Race 6    4. Giorgio Vasari WINNER @ 12.46)
Southwell Race 1    6. Viewfromthestars (NR)
Southwell Race 1    13. Tahonta (2ND)
Southwell Race 3    8. Jeans Maite (WINNER @ 38.00)
Southwell Race 4    3. Selecto (NR)
Southwell Race 9    2. Bobby Joe Leg (2ND)
Dundalk Race 4    10. Beleaguerment (NR)
Dundalk Race 6    5. Ivasecret (2ND)

6 winners, 7 placings, and 9 non-runners from 50 selections

Starting balance 26/03/2022 – 200pts

Currently: + 419.18 pts
 

Going to take a break for a couple of days as Jen and I are in the process of moving into our new apartment this weekend.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...