Jump to content
The Race Place
Midweek 5 To Win - FINAL series starts Dec6

UK selections and results for Wednesday 13/09/2023


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Punchestown, Bath, Tranmore, Carlisle, Kempton, and Southwell.

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Punchestown Race 3    7. Kodiac Prince
Punchestown Race 3    10. Solar Breeze
Punchestown Race 6    5. Independent Expert
Punchestown Race 6    10. New Hill
Punchestown Race 7    12. Atlas
Punchestown Race 7    14. Shawaf
Punchestown Race 8    1. Mads Black Eights
Punchestown Race 8    10. Qaabil
Bath Race 1    3. Miss Lightfandango
Bath Race 1    7. Caramay
Bath Race 3    3. Weston Court
Bath Race 3    8. Budding Poet
Bath Race 4    5. Nordic Glory
Bath Race 4    7. Red Alert
Bath Race 5    3. Abolish
Bath Race 5    4. Lady Dreamer
Bath Race 6    4. Breccia
Bath Race 6    6. Club Manager
Bath Race 7    9. Art Of Romance
Bath Race 7    10. Havana Goldrush
Tranmore Race 2    5. Eagle Reign
Tranmore Race 2    6. Charlie Darling
Tranmore Race 3    3. Delicate Girl
Tranmore Race 3    6. Rain
Tranmore Race 4    2. Weddell Sea
Tranmore Race 4    5. Galileo's Compass
Tranmore Race 5    2. Final Endeavour
Tranmore Race 5    8. Ciao Adios
Tranmore Race 7    3. Elzaamsan
Tranmore Race 7    9. Bear Claws
Carlisle Race 2    4. Petra Celera
Carlisle Race 2    10. Ishe Worth Agamble
Carlisle Race 3    4. Yasmin From York
Carlisle Race 4    5. Sezaam
Carlisle Race 4    7. Carlton
Carlisle Race 6    3. Bicep
Carlisle Race 6    9. Sunny Orange
Kempton Race 1    3. Bulldog drummond
Kempton Race 1    7. Alfred
Kempton Race 2    2. Meet Me In Meraki
Kempton Race 2    6. Zaman Daar
Kempton Race 5    3. Showlan Spirit
Kempton Race 5    8. Alpha Female
Kempton Race 7    9. Havanazam
Kempton Race 7    11. Stage Show
Southwell Race 1    5. Parker's Piece
Southwell Race 1    8. Up The Jazz
Southwell Race 2    4. King Of Scotia
Southwell Race 2    12. Indian Falcon
Southwell Race 3    1. Harswell Duke
Southwell Race 3    5. Kingmania
Southwell Race 4    6. Antiphon
Southwell Race 4    11. Billyjoh
Southwell Race 5    1. Alright Sunshine
Southwell Race 5    8. Sir Chauvelin
Southwell Race 6    6. Thunder Moor
Southwell Race 6    14. Show Me Show Me
Southwell Race 7    3. Scampi
Southwell Race 7    12. Protected Guest
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for  Wednesday 13/09/2023

Punchestown Race 8    10. Qaabil (2ND)
Bath Race 5    3. Abolish (NR)
Bath Race 5    4. Lady Dreamer (2ND)
Bath Race 6    6. Club Manager (2ND)
Tranmore Race 3    6. Rain (NR)
Tranmore Race 5    2. Final Endeavour (NR)
Tranmore Race 5    8. Ciao Adios (2ND)
Tranmore Race 7    3. Elzaamsan (NR)
Carlisle Race 4    5. Sezaam (3RD)
Carlisle Race 6    3. Bicep (2ND)
Kempton Race 5    3. Showlan Spirit (3RD)
Kempton Race 5    8. Alpha Female (2ND)
Kempton Race 7    11. Stage Show (3RD)
Southwell Race 1    5. Parker's Piece (3RD)
Southwell Race 5    8. Sir Chauvelin (WINNER @ 27.00)
Southwell Race 6    6. Thunder Moor (WINNER @ 20.00)

2 winners, 10 placings, and 4 non-runners from 59 selections

Starting balance 16/12/2022: 200 pts

Currently: 186.29 pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...