Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Saturday 23/01/2021


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Ascot, Navan, Haydock, Taunton, and Newcastle

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Ascot Race 3    5. Nordano
Ascot Race 3    8. I K Brunel
Ascot Race 4    7. Bigirononhiship
Ascot Race 4    9. Classic Ben
Ascot Race 5    4. Espoir De Guye
Ascot Race 5    10. Young Wolf
Ascot Race 6    5. First Flow
Ascot Race 6    8. Waiting Patiently
Navan Race 3    5. Lieutenant Command
Navan Race 3    9. Campeador
Navan Race 4    6. She's All Vintage
Navan Race 4    13. Sir Bob
Navan Race 6    3. Marshalled
Navan Race 6    5. Our Friend
Navan Race 7    9. Imperial Kate
Navan Race 7    10. Durragh
Haydock Race 3    5. Farrants Way
Haydock Race 3    8. Milvale
Haydock Race 4    6. Lamanver Pippin
Haydock Race 4    7. Acey Milan
Haydock Race 6    6. Le Coeur Net
Haydock Race 6    8. Zuckerberg
Haydock Race 7    3. Jayaaah
Haydock Race 7    9. Crackdeloust
Taunton Race 2    7. What A Baloo
Taunton Race 2    11. Panatos
Taunton Race 3    2. Torcello
Taunton Race 3    7. Pyramid Place
Taunton Race 4    2. If The Cap Fits
Taunton Race 4    6. The Mighty Don
Taunton Race 5    3. Canyon City
Taunton Race 5    5. Jolly's Cracked It
Taunton Race 6    5. The Weasel
Taunton Race 6    14. Broke Away
Taunton Race 7    5. Oriental Cross
Taunton Race 7    7. Fally Jem
Taunton Race 8    11. Sanguinaire
Taunton Race 8    12. Universal Brook
Newcastle Race 2    5. Ghostly
Newcastle Race 2    11. Holy Chalice
Newcastle Race 3    7.  Quick Monet
Newcastle Race 3    11. Wicklow Warrior
Newcastle Race 4    8. Oakenshield
Newcastle Race 4    9. Fancy Footings
Newcastle Race 6    7. Swanton Blue
Newcastle Race 6    10. Littlemissattitude
Newcastle Race 7    3. Alnasherat
Newcastle Race 7    4. Portugueseprincess
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Saturday 23/01/2021

Ascot Race 6    5. First Flow (WINNER @ 17.30)
Ascot Race 6    8. Waiting Patiently (3RD)
Haydock Race 3    5. Farrants Way (2ND)
Haydock Race 3    8. Milvale (3RD)
Haydock Race 7    9. Crackdeloust (2ND)
Taunton Race 3    2. Torcello (2ND)
Taunton Race 3    7. Pyramid Place (WINNER @ 5.25)
Taunton Race 4    2. If The Cap Fits (2ND)
Taunton Race 5    5. Jolly's Cracked It (2ND)
Taunton Race 6    14. Broke Away (3RD)
Taunton Race 8    12. Universal Brook (3RD)
Newcastle Race 7    3. Alnasherat (2ND)

2 winners, 10 placings from 40 selections remembering that the Navan meeting was abandoned.

Starting balance 01/06/20 – 200pts
Currently:  +131.13 pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...