Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Friday 05/03/2021


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Lingfield, Newbury, Fairyhouse, Doncaster, Dundalk, and Newcastle

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Lingfield Race 1    3. One Step Beyond
Lingfield Race 1    5. Cape Greco
Lingfield Race 4    4. Count Otto
Lingfield Race 4    6. Texting
Lingfield Race 7    5. Lady Ironside
Lingfield Race 7    10. Settle Petal
Newbury Race 1    2. Old Friend
Newbury Race 1    8. Lady De Vega
Newbury Race 4    3. Foxboro
Newbury Race 4    7. William H Bonney
Newbury Race 5    10. Regarding Ruth
Newbury Race 5    11. Outonpatrol
Newbury Race 6    5. Guernesey
Newbury Race 6    8. Northern Bound
Newbury Race 7    2. Do You Think
Newbury Race 7    10. Maid On The Moon
Fairyhouse Race 7    3. Go All The Way
Fairyhouse Race 7    11. Oscer Romero
Fairyhouse Race 8    7. Confusionanddelay
Fairyhouse Race 8    14. Sweet Will
Doncaster Race 1    4. Burren Walk
Doncaster Race 1    8. Luck Of Clover
Doncaster Race 3    5. Not Another Muddle
Doncaster Race 3    7. Niven
Doncaster Race 6    4. Always Resolute
Doncaster Race 6    11. Henri Le Bon
Dundalk Race 3    5. Battle Of Benburb
Dundalk Race 3    14. Herulaneum
Dundalk Race 4    3. Victory March
Dundalk Race 4    10. Kalanoura
Dundalk Race 6    2. Inca Prince
Dundalk Race 6    7. My Generation
Dundalk Race 7    4. Leadership Race
Dundalk Race 7    8. World Title
Dundalk Race 8    5. Rock The Barzah
Dundalk Race 8    9. Chummie
Newcastle Race 2    4. Hope Probe
Newcastle Race 2    10. The Queens Ladies
Newcastle Race 3    1. Saluti
Newcastle Race 3    6. Dapper Man
Newcastle Race 4    3. Galeophobia
Newcastle Race 4    12. Don't Tell DJ
Newcastle Race 5    3. Griggy
Newcastle Race 5    6. Atrafan
Newcastle Race 6    3. Strong Power
Newcastle Race 6    5. Dandys Gold
Newcastle Race 7    4. Manumission
Newcastle Race 7    5. Van Gerwen
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Friday 05/03/2021

Lingfield Race 4    4. Count Otto (WINNER @ 3.55)
Lingfield Race 4    6. Texting (3RD)
Newbury Race 5    10. Regarding Ruth (WINNER @ 23.61)
Fairyhouse Race 7    11. Oscer Romero (2ND)
Doncaster Race 1    4. Burren Walk (WINNER @ 12.00)
Doncaster Race 3    7. Niven (3RD)
Doncaster Race 6    4. Always Resolute (NR)
Dundalk Race 4    10. Kalanoura (2ND)
Dundalk Race 6    7. My Generation (WINNER @ 7.25)
Dundalk Race 8    9. Chummie (2ND)
Newcastle Race 3    6. Dapper Man (3RD)
Newcastle Race 5    3. Griggy (3RD)
Newcastle Race 6    5. Dandys Gold (3RD)

4 winners, 7 placings, and 1 non-runner from 48 selections.

Starting balance 01/06/20 – 200pts
Currently:  +79.86 pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...