Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Saturday 01/01/2022


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Fairyhouse, Tranmore, Cheltenham, Catterick, Musselburgh, Southwell, Exeter, and Fakenham

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Fairyhouse Race 3    7. Union Park
Fairyhouse Race 3    13. Mater Matuta
Fairyhouse Race 4    9. Greige
Fairyhouse Race 4    14. Emancipator
Fairyhouse Race 5    6. Quarry Girl
Fairyhouse Race 5    11. Rightful Mind
Fairyhouse Race 8    5. Summer Melody
Fairyhouse Race 8    8. Baby Bubbles
Tranmore Race 2    3. Crackaway
Tranmore Race 2    11. Zinat
Tranmore Race 4    9. Missiee
Tranmore Race 4    16. Well Polly
Cheltenham Race 5    5. Botox Has
Cheltenham Race 5    11. Whatsupwithyou
Cheltenham Race 6    3. Mcfabulous
Cheltenham Race 6    7. Stormy Ireland
Cheltenham Race 7    5. Diamond Egg
Cheltenham Race 7    11. Scud
Catterick Race 2    9. Tanora
Catterick Race 2    12. The Bravest
Catterick Race 6    8. Get Phar
Catterick Race 6    10. Shamrock Wine
Musselburgh Race 3    5. Ashington
Musselburgh Race 3    7. Aurora Thunder
Musselburgh Race 4    2. Christopher Wood
Musselburgh Race 4    4. Fiveandtwenty
Musselburgh Race 6    5. Angel Of Harlem
Musselburgh Race 6    6. Smokey The Bandit
Southwell Race 1    5. Sammy Sunshine
Southwell Race 1    6. Boy In The Bar
Southwell Race 2    8. Nine Elms
Southwell Race 2    10. Destroyer
Southwell Race 3    2. Crackling
Southwell Race 3    5. Taskheer
Southwell Race 6    8. Be Proud
Southwell Race 6    9. Restless Endeavour
Southwell Race 7    2. Halimi
Southwell Race 7    10. Matchless
Southwell Race 8    12. Jumira Bridge
Southwell Race 8    13. Helmora
Exeter Race 6    5. Heva Rose
Exeter Race 6    6. Drash On Ruby
Exeter Race 7    7. Regal 'N Bold
Exeter Race 7    9. Mountain Grey
Fakenham Race 4    4. Small Bad Bob
Fakenham Race 4    10. Here Comes Henry
Fakenham Race 6    4. Teresita
Fakenham Race 6    6. Tom Creen
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Saturday 01/01/22

Fairyhouse Race 4    14. Emancipator (2ND)
Tranmore Race 2    3. Crackaway (NR)
Tranmore Race 4    9. Missiee (WINNER @ 28.38)
Tranmore Race 4    16. Well Polly (3RD)
Cheltenham Race 5    5. Botox Has (3RD)
Cheltenham Race 6    3. Mcfabulous (2ND)
Cheltenham Race 6    7. Stormy Ireland (WINNER @ 5.27)
Catterick Race 2    9. Tanora (2ND)
Musselburgh Race 3    7. Aurora Thunder (WINNER @ 11.44)
Musselburgh Race 4    2. Christopher Wood (2ND)
Musselburgh Race 6    6. Smokey The Bandit (3RD)
Southwell Race 1    5. Sammy Sunshine (3RD)
Exeter Race 6    6. Drash On Ruby (3RD)
Fakenham Race 4    4. Small Bad Bob (2ND)
Fakenham Race 4    10. Here Comes Henry (WINNER @ 6.13)
Fakenham Race 6    4. Teresita (WINNER @ 3.58)

Fakenham Race 6    6. Tom Creen (3RD)

5 winners, 11 placings, and 1 non-runner from 48 selections

Starting balance 01/06/21 – 200pts

Currently:  - 228.55 pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...