Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Saturday 15/01/2022


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Fairyhouse, Lingfield, Kempton, Wetherby, Warwick, and Chelmsford City

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Fairyhouse Race 2    5. Arverne
Fairyhouse Race 2    12. Clarabello
Fairyhouse Race 7    2. Rightful Mind
Fairyhouse Race 7    10. Memory Of Youth
Fairyhouse Race 8    4. Greenhill Damsel
Fairyhouse Race 8    6. Sweet Will
Lingfield Race 1    2. Evening Song
Lingfield Race 1    5. Fly The Nest
Lingfield Race 3    2. Pablo Del Pueblo
Lingfield Race 3    3. Clegane
Lingfield Race 4    2. Ayr Harbour
Lingfield Race 4    3. Imperial Sands
Lingfield Race 5    3. Count Otto
Lingfield Race 5    9. One Night Stand
Lingfield Race 6    4. Possible Ambition
Lingfield Race 6    10. Surrey Princess
Lingfield Race 7    3. Restricted Area
Lingfield Race 7    6. Blue Beret
Kempton Race 5    8. Quinta Do Mar
Kempton Race 5    18. Bold Plan
Kempton Race 7    4. Courtandbould
Kempton Race 7    6. Royaume Uni
Wetherby Race 3    3. Tim Pat
Wetherby Race 3    5. Ashover Hills
Wetherby Race 5    3. Benson
Wetherby Race 5    6. Boss Man Fred
Wetherby Race 7    7. Paper Tiger
Wetherby Race 7    9. Wellfleet Witch
Warwick Race 1    7. Exmoor Express
Warwick Race 1    12. Punctuation
Warwick Race 5    12. Grace A Vous Enki
Warwick Race 5    15. Game Line
Warwick Race 6    3. Third Wind
Warwick Race 6    6. Alaphilippe
Warwick Race 7    4. Midnightinbresil
Warwick Race 7    6. Blow Your Wad
Chelmsford City Race 1    4. Nozieres
Chelmsford City Race 1    5. Tilsworth Rose
Chelmsford City Race 4    3. Existent
Chelmsford City Race 4    9. Lucky Ava
Chelmsford City Race 5    2. Coase
Chelmsford City Race 5    7. Adace
Chelmsford City Race 6    2. Prejudice
Chelmsford City Race 6    5. Hazel
Chelmsford City Race 7    3. Trinity Girl
Chelmsford City Race 7    5. Man Of Riddles
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Saturday 15/01/22

Fairyhouse Race 7    2. Rightful Mind (2ND)
Fairyhouse Race 7    10. Memory Of Youth (WINNER @ 21.00)
Fairyhouse Race 8    4. Greenhill Damsel (WINNER @ 15.12)

Lingfield Race 1    2. Evening Song (3RD)
Lingfield Race 3    2. Pablo Del Pueblo (3RD)
Lingfield Race 4    2. Ayr Harbour (3RD)
Lingfield Race 4    3. Imperial Sands (WINNER @ 4.08)
Lingfield Race 5    9. One Night Stand (WINNER @ 8.56)

Lingfield Race 6    10. Surrey Princess (3RD)
Kempton Race 7    6. Royaume Uni (3RD)
Wetherby Race 3    3. Tim Pat (2ND)
Wetherby Race 7    9. Wellfleet Witch (3RD)
Warwick Race 1    12. Punctuation (WINNER @ 3.15)
Warwick Race 6    3. Third Wind (3RD)
Warwick Race 7    6. Blow Your Wad (2ND)
Chelmsford City Race 4    3. Existent (WINNER @ 5.07)
Chelmsford City Race 4    9. Lucky Ava (3RD)
Chelmsford City Race 6    5. Hazel (2ND)
Chelmsford City Race 7    3. Trinity Girl (2ND)
Chelmsford City Race 7    5. Man Of Riddles (3RD)

6 winners and 14 placings from 46 selections

Starting balance 01/06/21 – 200pts

Currently:  - 207.23 pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...