Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Monday 25/04/2022


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Lingfield, Ayr, Southwell, Naas, Windsor, and Thirsk

All selections to win only for 0.50pt. 

Lingfield Race 1    6. Pentimento
Lingfield Race 1    7. Savoy Brown
Lingfield Race 3    3. Away Wit The Fairys
Lingfield Race 3    5. Miss Houdini
Lingfield Race 4    1. Mr Tyrrell
Lingfield Race 4    2. Umneyaat
Lingfield Race 5    1. Falesia Beach
Lingfield Race 5    5. Making Music
Lingfield Race 6    4. Daring Guest
Lingfield Race 6    8. Dors Toyboy
Lingfield Race 7    2. Evasive Power
Lingfield Race 7    3. Diva Dancer
Ayr Race 2    5. Dick Datchery
Ayr Race 2    13. Gleaming Maize
Ayr Race 3    3. Tommy G
Ayr Race 3    5. Life On The Rocks
Ayr Race 4    1. Lampang
Ayr Race 4    3. Black Friday
Ayr Race 7    5. Scots Sonnet
Ayr Race 7    7. Will He Dance
Southwell Race 3    4. Relentless Sun
Southwell Race 3    11. Annakonda
Southwell Race 5    2. Inver Park
Southwell Race 5    4. Gavi Di Gavi
Southwell Race 6    3. Isobel Moore
Southwell Race 6    9. Ilona Tamara
Southwell Race 7    7. Hello Power
Southwell Race 7    8. The Charmer
Southwell Race 8    4. Lion Face
Southwell Race 8    5. Prince Abu
Naas Race 2    10. Iva Batt
Naas Race 2    11. Trueba
Naas Race 3    1. Pearl Palinka
Naas Race 3    5. Sceolan
Naas Race 4    2. Logo Hunter
Naas Race 4    9. Warrior Brave
Naas Race 6    5. Morning Soldier
Naas Race 6    10. Culcor
Naas Race 7    4. Bright Glory
Naas Race 7    20. Dulargy Star
Naas Race 8    6. Storm Elza
Naas Race 8    14. Transition
Windsor Race 1    3. Cityjet
Windsor Race 1    12. Ideal Guest
Windsor Race 3    5. La Roca Del Fuego
Windsor Race 3    7. Lethal Blast
Windsor Race 4    1. Hyanna
Windsor Race 4    8. Johnny Boom
Windsor Race 5    5. Fast Steps
Windsor Race 5    7. Grey Fox
Windsor Race 7    3. Fast Danseuse
Windsor Race 7    6. Gun Dog
Thirsk Race 1    6. Dandy Bay
Thirsk Race 1    13. Keep Me Happy
Thirsk Race 2    5. Red Derek
Thirsk Race 2    7. Hellenista
Thirsk Race 4    2. Sea Time
Thirsk Race 4    6. Stripzee
Thirsk Race 5    4. Oso Rapido
Thirsk Race 5    9. Golden Apollo
Thirsk Race 7    6. Key Look
Thirsk Race 7    10. Motarajel
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Monday 25/04/22

Lingfield Race 3    3. Away Wit The Fairys (3RD)
Lingfield Race 5    1. Falesia Beach (2ND)
Lingfield Race 6    4. Daring Guest (3RD)
Lingfield Race 6    8. Dors Toyboy (2ND)
Ayr Race 3    5. Life On The Rocks (WINNER @ 5.23)
Ayr Race 4    1. Lampang (WINNER @ 4.00)

Ayr Race 4    3. Black Friday (2ND)
Ayr Race 7    7. Will He Dance (2ND)
Southwell Race 5    2. Inver Park (3RD)
Southwell Race 7    7. Hello Power (WINNER @ 10.75)
Southwell Race 7    8. The Charmer (2ND)
Naas Race 3    5. Sceolan (NR)
Naas Race 4    2. Logo Hunter (NR)
Windsor Race 3    5. La Roca Del Fuego (WINNER @ 9.58)
Windsor Race 3    7. Lethal Blast (NR)
Thirsk Race 1    13. Keep Me Happy (2ND)
Thirsk Race 4    2. Sea Time (NR)

4 winners, 9 placings, and 4 non-runners from 62 selections

Starting balance 26/03/2022 – 200pts

Currently:  - 165.26pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...