Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Saturday 04/06/2022


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Listowel, Doncaster, Musselburgh, Epsom Downs, Chepstow, and Lingfield

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Listowel Race 2    3. Mogwli
Listowel Race 2    8. Amirat Alward
Listowel Race 4    5. Karlsberg
Listowel Race 4    15. Jenoow
Listowel Race 5    2. Guessthebill
Listowel Race 5    7. Zerinda
Listowel Race 6    6. Pessoa
Listowel Race 6    12. Basia
Doncaster Race 1    12. Red Alert
Doncaster Race 1    14. Buniann
Doncaster Race 3    3. First Charge
Doncaster Race 3    4. Rhyme Scheme
Doncaster Race 4    8. Sarsons Risk
Doncaster Race 4    9. Dark Mystery
Doncaster Race 5    1. Dubai Souq
Doncaster Race 5    2. Prydwen
Doncaster Race 8    3. Aguaplano
Doncaster Race 8    6. Augmentarium
Musselburgh Race 1    4. Monhammer
Musselburgh Race 1    5. Hostelry
Musselburgh Race 3    2. Aasser
Musselburgh Race 3    5. Celestial Star
Musselburgh Race 4    4. Burning Cash
Musselburgh Race 4    8. Be Proud
Musselburgh Race 5    5. Bridgetown
Musselburgh Race 5    9. Stroxx
Musselburgh Race 6    7. Northbound
Musselburgh Race 6    9. Jessie Allan
Epsom Downs Race 1    5. Grenoble
Epsom Downs Race 1    11. Stevenson
Epsom Downs Race 2    3. Mrs Fitzherbert
Epsom Downs Race 2    9. Majestic Glory
Epsom Downs Race 3    2. Finest Sound
Epsom Downs Race 3    6. Zakouski
Epsom Downs Race 4    8. Tone The Barone
Epsom Downs Race 4    11. Stone Of Destiny
Epsom Downs Race 5    4. Glory Daze
Epsom Downs Race 5    10. Piz Badile
Epsom Downs Race 6    6. State Of Bliss
Epsom Downs Race 6    8. Mascat
Epsom Downs Race 7    6. Mr Wagyu
Epsom Downs Race 7    7. Alligator Alley
Chepstow Race 1    7. Fard
Chepstow Race 1    8. Fittleton Ferry
Chepstow Race 2    2. Iconic Knight
Chepstow Race 2    3. Red Walls
Chepstow Race 4    6. Bolly Bullet
Chepstow Race 4    8. Sir Plato
Chepstow Race 7    1. Flammarion
Chepstow Race 7    6. King Charles
Lingfield Race 1    4. Fra Angelico
Lingfield Race 1    8. Bella Caelia
Lingfield Race 2    6. Julie Johnston
Lingfield Race 2    8. Mister Freeze
Lingfield Race 5    5. Eikonix
Lingfield Race 5    6. Toronado Grey
Lingfield Race 6    3. Irresistable
Lingfield Race 6    8. Power To Love
Lingfield Race 7    3. Maxine
Lingfield Race 7    5. Time To Burn
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Saturday 04/06/22

Listowel Race 2    8. Amirat Alward (WINNER @ 13.50)
Listowel Race 5    7. Zerinda (3RD)
Doncaster Race 3    3. First Charge (NR)
Doncaster Race 8    3. Aguaplano (2ND)
Musselburgh Race 1    5. Hostelry (2ND)
Musselburgh Race 3    2. Aasser (2ND)
Musselburgh Race 3    5. Celestial Star (3RD)
Epsom Downs Race 1    5. Grenoble (2ND)
Epsom Downs Race 1    11. Stevenson (NR)
Epsom Downs Race 7    6. Mr Wagyu (WINNER @ 17.83)
Chepstow Race 2    2. Iconic Knight (2ND)
Chepstow Race 4    8. Sir Plato (WINNER @ 11.53)
Lingfield Race 5    6. Toronado Grey (NR)
Lingfield Race 6    3. Irresistable (3RD)
Lingfield Race 7    5. Time To Burn (3RD)

3 winners, 9 placings, and 3 non-runners from 60 selections

Starting balance 26/03/2022 – 200pts

Currently: + 49.56pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...