Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Friday 10/06/2022


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Chepstow, Sandown, York, Fairyhouse, and Goodwood

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Chepstow Race 1    7. Win Win Power
Chepstow Race 1    9. Mayson Mount
Chepstow Race 2    3. Helm Rock
Chepstow Race 2    7. Arcadian Nights
Chepstow Race 4    3. Follow Your Heart
Chepstow Race 4    7. Oriental Spirit
Chepstow Race 5    3. Kodiak Attack
Chepstow Race 5    12. Sparkling Diamond
Chepstow Race 7    4. Maxine
Chepstow Race 7    10. Zambezi Magic
Sandown Race 3    3. Reversion
Sandown Race 3    4. Stockpyle
Sandown Race 4    1. Cet Horizon
Sandown Race 4    7. Eshtora
Sandown Race 5    4. Motazzen
Sandown Race 6    2. Perseus Way
Sandown Race 6    13. Ar El Bee
Sandown Race 7    3. Moonis
Sandown Race 7    7. Balgowan
York Race 1    1. Balgair
York Race 1    6. Baltic Baron
York Race 3    8. Crazy Luck
York Race 3    9. International Girl
York Race 4    1. Art Du Val
York Race 4    6. Valiant Prince
York Race 5    14. Cisco Disco
York Race 5    17. Tommy Taylor
York Race 7    2. Year Of The Dragon
York Race 7    5. Emiyn
Fairyhouse Race 2    2. Shining Crystal
Fairyhouse Race 2    17. Saffies Glory
Fairyhouse Race 3    3. Big Gossey
Fairyhouse Race 3    11. It's Snowing
Fairyhouse Race 5    2. San Martino
Fairyhouse Race 5    5. Uncharted
Fairyhouse Race 7    6. Angel In The Sky
Fairyhouse Race 7    9. Universal Focus
Goodwood Race 2    7. Virtuoso
Goodwood Race 2    10. Baez
Goodwood Race 3    1. Whitehaven
Goodwood Race 3    9. Downsman
Goodwood Race 4    4. Me Next
Goodwood Race 4    7. Peggoty
Goodwood Race 5    2. Just In Time
Goodwood Race 5    5. Mugader
Goodwood Race 6    2. Free Solo
Goodwood Race 6    8. Ascending
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Friday 10/06/22

Chepstow Race 2    7. Arcadian Nights (WINNER @ 32.00)
Chepstow Race 4    3. Follow Your Heart (NR)
Sandown Race 3    4. Stockpyle (2ND)
York Race 3    8. Crazy Luck (2ND)
York Race 4    1. Art Du Val (2ND)
York Race 4    6. Valiant Prince (WINNER @ 7.60)
York Race 5    17. Tommy Taylor (3RD)
York Race 7    5. Emiyn (NR)
Fairyhouse Race 3    3. Big Gossey (2ND)
Fairyhouse Race 5    2. San Martino (2ND)
Goodwood Race 5    5. Mugader (3RD)
Goodwood Race 6    8. Ascending (WINNER @ 3.02)

3 winners, 7 placings, and 2 non-runners from 47 selections

Starting balance 26/03/2022 – 200pts

Currently: + 85.47pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...