Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Tuesday 14/06/2022


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Thirsk, Royal Ascot (Day One), Beverley, and Brighton

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Thirsk Race 2    3. Eye Knee
Thirsk Race 2    6. Crystal Guard
Thirsk Race 3    2. Badri
Thirsk Race 3    7. Quest For Fun
Thirsk Race 5    3. Trinity Lake
Thirsk Race 5    10. Tarrabb
Thirsk Race 7    3. Lost My Sock
Thirsk Race 7    5. Rambuso Creek
Royal Ascot Race 1    5. Real World
Royal Ascot Race 1    7. Lights On
Royal Ascot Race 2    1. Age Of Kings
Royal Ascot Race 2    4. Harry Time
Royal Ascot Race 3    3. Equilateral
Royal Ascot Race 3    8. Lazuli
Royal Ascot Race 4    8. Lusail
Royal Ascot Race 4    13. Wexford Native
Royal Ascot Race 5    1. Proschema
Royal Ascot Race 5    19. Just Hubert
Royal Ascot Race 6    2. Dubai Future
Royal Ascot Race 6    10. Movin Time
Royal Ascot Race 7    4. Okita Soushi
Royal Ascot Race 7    8. Red Verdon
Beverley Race 2    5. Stripzee
Beverley Race 2    10. Who's Ur Dandy
Beverley Race 4    1. Tangled
Beverley Race 4    7. Grifter
Beverley Race 6    3. Jackamundo
Beverley Race 6    6. Le Bayou
Beverley Race 7    4. Willing To Please
Beverley Race 7    10. Highlight Reel
Brighton Race 1    1. Tributo
Brighton Race 1    4. Iconic Knight
Brighton Race 3    1. Kath's Toyboy
Brighton Race 3    6. Hot Hot Hot
Brighton Race 4    4. Gold Standard
Brighton Race 4    5. Miss Tiki
Brighton Race 5    3. Rivas Rob Roy
Brighton Race 5    5. Hellavapace
Brighton Race 6    3. Run Forrest Run
Brighton Race 6    5. Big Bard
Brighton Race 7    2. My Boy Jack
Brighton Race 7    8. Edinson Kevani
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Tuesday 14/06/22

Thirsk Race 3    7. Quest For Fun (WINNER @ 24.76)
Thirsk Race 7    3. Lost My Sock (2ND)
Thirsk Race 7    5. Rambuso Creek (WINNER @ 4.40)
Royal Ascot Race 1    5. Real World (2ND)
Royal Ascot Race 4    8. Lusail (2ND)
Royal Ascot Race 6    2. Dubai Future (WINNER @ 25.02)
Royal Ascot Race 7    4. Okita Soushi (3RD)
Beverley Race 2    5. Stripzee (2ND)
Beverley Race 2    10. Who's Ur Dandy (3RD)
Beverley Race 4    1. Tangled (2ND)
Beverley Race 4    7. Grifter (WINNER @ 6.47)
Brighton Race 1    1. Tributo (NR)
Brighton Race 1    4. Iconic Knight (3RD)
Brighton Race 3    1. Kath's Toyboy (2ND)
Brighton Race 3    6. Hot Hot Hot (WINNER @ 10.50)
Brighton Race 5    3. Rivas Rob Roy (2ND)
Brighton Race 5    5. Hellavapace (3RD)
Brighton Race 6    5. Big Bard (NR)
Brighton Race 7    2. My Boy Jack (3RD)

5 winners, 12 placings, and 2 non-runners from 42 selections


Starting balance 26/03/2022 – 200pts

Currently: + 146.72pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...