Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Saturday 25/06/2022


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Newmarket, Newcastle, Curragh, Windsor, Chester, Lingfield, and Doncaster

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Newmarket Race 2    3. Makinitup
Newmarket Race 2    6. Improvise
Newmarket Race 3    8. Miska
Newmarket Race 3    9. Miss Jungle Cat
Newmarket Race 4    3. Stowell
Newmarket Race 5    4. Sunray Major
Newmarket Race 5    6. Bass Player
Newmarket Race 6    4. Lady Labelle
Newmarket Race 7    4. Aryaah
Newcastle Race 1    4. Arabian Warrior
Newcastle Race 1    6. The Nu Form Way
Newcastle Race 2    6. Raatea
Newcastle Race 2    9. Sir Titus
Newcastle Race 3    2. Bielsa
Newcastle Race 3    10. Annaf
Newcastle Race 4    7. Haveyoumissedme
Newcastle Race 4    18. Tiger Jet
Newcastle Race 5    2. Red Verdon
Newcastle Race 5    11. Summer's Knight
Newcastle Race 7    3. Rhythm Master
Newcastle Race 7    8. Zip
Newcastle Race 8    2. Spirit Dancer
Newcastle Race 8    10. Deal A Dollar
Curragh Race 1    9. Prettiest
Curragh Race 1    11. Siesta Beach
Curragh Race 2    4. Marbling
Curragh Race 2    5. Pale Iris
Curragh Race 3    2. Charterhouse
Curragh Race 3    4. Emphatic Answer
Curragh Race 4    1. Age Of Kings
Curragh Race 4    2. Apache Outlaw
Curragh Race 5    2. French Claim
Curragh Race 5    3. Glory Daze
Curragh Race 6    1. Bear Story
Curragh Race 6    5. Duke De Sessa
Curragh Race 7    9. Sirjack Thomas
Curragh Race 7    18. Sherkin Island
Curragh Race 8    1. Finans Bay
Curragh Race 8    9. Catena Zapata
Windsor Race 1    2. Kharshuf
Windsor Race 1    4. Just An Inkling
Windsor Race 4    2. Modern News
Windsor Race 4    4. Perotto
Windsor Race 5    3. Chance
Windsor Race 5    4. Farasi Lane
Windsor Race 6    1. Belloccio
Windsor Race 6    2. Global Heat
Chester Race 2    2. Mancini
Chester Race 2    8. Hot Team
Chester Race 3    1. Gabrial The Devil
Chester Race 3    2. Night On Earth
Chester Race 4    5. John The Baptist
Chester Race 4    6. Roman Dragon
Chester Race 6    5. Good Luck Fox
Chester Race 6    7. Albegone
Chester Race 7    4. Indigo Times
Chester Race 7    6. Hydroplane
Lingfield Race 1    3. Golden Warrior
Lingfield Race 1    6. Barging Thru
Lingfield Race 2    5. Keep Right On
Lingfield Race 2    8. Turn Back Time
Lingfield Race 4    3. Nordic Glory
Lingfield Race 4    6. Youllovemewheniwin
Lingfield Race 5    6. Spirit Of UAE
Lingfield Race 5    8. Drawing Clocks
Lingfield Race 7    1. Night Eagle
Lingfield Race 7    8. Voodoo Ray
Doncaster Race 1    2. Cathayensis
Doncaster Race 1    8. Libby Ami
Doncaster Race 2    1. Bookmark
Doncaster Race 2    6. Oriental Art
Doncaster Race 3    1. Desert Doctor
Doncaster Race 3    10. Temple Bruer
Doncaster Race 5    4. Royal Musketeer
Doncaster Race 5    7. Jump The Gun
Doncaster Race 7    1. Nomasee
Doncaster Race 7    5. Dandy Dinmont
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Saturday 25/06/22

Newmarket Race 2    3. Makinitup (NR)
Newmarket Race 2    6. Improvise (2ND)
Newmarket Race 4    3. Stowell (3RD)
Newmarket Race 5    4. Sunray Major (2ND)
Newmarket Race 6    4. Lady Labelle (3RD)
Newmarket Race 7    4. Aryaah (3RD)
Newcastle Race 1    4. Arabian Warrior (WINNER @ 4.10)
Newcastle Race 2    6. Raatea (WINNER @ 6.23)

Newcastle Race 3    2. Bielsa (3RD)
Newcastle Race 3    10. Annaf (2ND)
Newcastle Race 4    7. Haveyoumissedme (2ND)
Newcastle Race 7    3. Rhythm Master (WINNER @ 16.50)
Newcastle Race 8    2. Spirit Dancer (2ND)
Curragh Race 2    4. Marbling (3RD)
Curragh Race 2    5. Pale Iris (NR)
Curragh Race 3    4. Emphatic Answer (3RD)
Curragh Race 4    2. Apache Outlaw (3RD)
Curragh Race 5    2. French Claim (3RD)
Curragh Race 6    5. Duke De Sessa (2ND)
Curragh Race 8    1. Finans Bay (NR)
Windsor Race 4    2. Modern News (2ND)
Windsor Race 4    4. Perotto (3RD)
Windsor Race 5    3. Chance (NR)
Windsor Race 5    4. Farasi Lane (2ND)
Windsor Race 6    1. Belloccio (NR)
Windsor Race 6    2. Global Heat (3RD)
Chester Race 3    1. Gabrial The Devil (3RD)
Chester Race 3    2. Night On Earth (NR)
Chester Race 4    6. Roman Dragon (3RD)
Chester Race 7    6. Hydroplane (WINNER @ 6.38)
Lingfield Race 1    6. Barging Thru (3RD)
Lingfield Race 2    5. Keep Right On (2ND)
Lingfield Race 7    1. Night Eagle (WINNER @ 3.32)
Doncaster Race 1    2. Cathayensis (WINNER @ 6.64)
Doncaster Race 2    1. Bookmark (WINNER @ 2.72)

Doncaster Race 2    6. Oriental Art (2ND)
Doncaster Race 3    10. Temple Bruer (3RD)
Doncaster Race 5    4. Royal Musketeer (3RD)
Doncaster Race 5    7. Jump The Gun (WINNER @ 13.02)
Doncaster Race 7    5. Dandy Dinmont (WINNER @ 7.20)

9 winners, 25 placings, and 6 non-runners from 77 selections

Starting balance 26/03/2022 – 200pts

Currently: + 195.85pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...