Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Tuesday 04/10/2022


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Leicester, Brighton, and Southwell

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Leicester Race 1    9. Sling Yer Hook
Leicester Race 1    12. Poppy Carrew
Leicester Race 2    3. Oriental Dancer
Leicester Race 2    6. Beach Breeze
Leicester Race 4    2. Sea The Casper
Leicester Race 4    5. The City's Phantom
Leicester Race 5    4. Amor De Mi Vida
Leicester Race 5    9. Showalong
Leicester Race 6    13. Blackheath
Leicester Race 6    15. Danah Star
Leicester Race 7    6. Ledham
Leicester Race 7    8. Matty Too
Leicester Race 8    4. Le Reveur
Leicester Race 8    7. Youarenotforgiven
Brighton Race 1    3. Mary Of Modena
Brighton Race 1    7. Gatwick Kitten
Brighton Race 2    2. Larrsen
Brighton Race 2    4. Beauld As Brass
Brighton Race 5    3. Tribuna Uffizi
Brighton Race 5    5. Far Too Beautiful
Brighton Race 6    3. Tawtheef
Brighton Race 6    7. Urban Forest
Brighton Race 7    2. Life's A Beach
Brighton Race 7    3. Gilbert
Brighton Race 8    3. Peroni
Brighton Race 8    13. Ermyns Dottie
Southwell Race 1    4. Muminamillion
Southwell Race 1    9. Kanakam
Southwell Race 2    4. Visibility
Southwell Race 2    5. Sweet Mist
Southwell Race 3    5. Bellazzo
Southwell Race 3    6. Golden Adler
Southwell Race 5    6. Fahari
Southwell Race 5    11. Gincident
Southwell Race 6    1. Prayer Matt
Southwell Race 6    3. Blackcurrent
Southwell Race 7    4. Carausius
Southwell Race 7    12. Udaberri
Southwell Race 8    3. Hooves Like Jagger
Southwell Race 8    7. Due A Rum
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Tuesday 04/10/22

Leicester Race 2    3. Oriental Dancer (2ND)
Leicester Race 4    2. Sea The Casper (2ND)
Leicester Race 5    4. Amor De Mi Vida (NR)
Leicester Race 7    8. Matty Too (WINNER @ 19.00)
Leicester Race 8    7. Youarenotforgiven (WINNER @ 8.40)
Brighton Race 1    7. Gatwick Kitten (WINNER @ 8.09)

Brighton Race 2    4. Beauld As Brass (3RD)
Brighton Race 6    3. Tawtheef (2ND)
Southwell Race 1    9. Kanakam (3RD)
Southwell Race 5    6. Fahari (NR)
Southwell Race 5    11. Gincident (2ND)
Southwell Race 6    1. Prayer Matt (3RD)
Southwell Race 7    12. Udaberri (2ND)

3 winners, 8 placings, and 2 non-runners from 40 selections

Starting balance 26/03/2022 – 200pts

Currently: + 455.76 pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...