Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Saturday 22/10/2022


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Newbury, Doncaster, Leopardstown, and Chelmsford City

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Newbury Race 1    4. Bailey Gate
Newbury Race 1    8. Boom Boom Pow
Newbury Race 2    2. Caragio
Newbury Race 2    9. Striking Star
Newbury Race 3    2. Max Vega
Newbury Race 3    7. Goolwa
Newbury Race 5    9. Small Oasis
Newbury Race 5    11. Wyoming
Newbury Race 6    12. Noble Masquerade
Newbury Race 6    13. Vanity Affair
Newbury Race 7    6. Ruby Red Empress
Newbury Race 7    14. Mardoof
Doncaster Race 1    3. Space Tracker
Doncaster Race 1    13. Beautiful Secret
Doncaster Race 2    3. Vecchio
Doncaster Race 2    8. War Treaty
Doncaster Race 3    3. Sir Rumi
Doncaster Race 3    7. Geremia
Doncaster Race 4    2. Wodao
Doncaster Race 4    4. Bresson
Doncaster Race 5    4. Epictetus
Doncaster Race 5    7. Salt Lake City
Doncaster Race 6    5. Tolstoy
Doncaster Race 6    9. Nomadic Empire
Doncaster Race 7    6. Trais Fluors
Doncaster Race 7    21. Papa Cocktail
Leopardstown Race 3    3. Devore
Leopardstown Race 3    7. Nyota
Leopardstown Race 4    9. Eskimo Komet
Leopardstown Race 4    11. Marcher Lord
Leopardstown Race 5    12. Excuzio Joe
Leopardstown Race 5    14. Eighty Eight
Leopardstown Race 6    3. Hippodrome
Leopardstown Race 6    4. Mister Mister
Leopardstown Race 7    10. Meritorious
Leopardstown Race 7    15. New Moon Rising
Chelmsford City Race 3    4. River Derwent
Chelmsford City Race 3    15. Secret Glow
Chelmsford City Race 4    2. Astro Jakk
Chelmsford City Race 4    12. Silver Kitten
Chelmsford City Race 5    5. Ludus
Chelmsford City Race 5    8. Bondi Spice
Chelmsford City Race 6    3. Breezyandbright
Chelmsford City Race 6    11. Littlemissattitude
Chelmsford City Race 7    2. Camerata
Chelmsford City Race 7    12. Salve Japan
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Saturday 22/10/22

Newbury Race 3    2. Max Vega (WINNER @ 29.00)
Newbury Race 6    12. Noble Masquerade (NR)
Doncaster Race 3    3. Sir Rumi (2ND)
Doncaster Race 4    2. Wodao (3RD)
Doncaster Race 5    4. Epictetus (2ND)
Leopardstown Race 4    9. Eskimo Komet (NR)
Leopardstown Race 5    12. Excuzio Joe (3RD)
Chelmsford City Race 5    5. Ludus (2ND)

1 winner, 5 placings, and 2 non-runners from 46 selections

Starting balance 26/03/2022 – 200pts

Currently: + 411.80 pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...