Jump to content
The Race Place

UK selections and results for Friday 04/11/2022


Recommended Posts

MEETINGS: Down Royal, Fontwell, Exeter, Hexham, Newcastle, and Dundalk

All selections to win only for 0.50pt

Down Royal Race 2    10. Battle Of Benburb
Down Royal Race 2    18. Walking The Walk
Down Royal Race 5    4. Now Where And When
Down Royal Race 5    9. Alice Avril
Fontwell Race 3    3. Franco D'aunou
Fontwell Race 3    5. Fleurman
Fontwell Race 4    6. Desque De L'isle
Fontwell Race 4    7. Darebin
Fontwell Race 6    4. Bari Breeze
Fontwell Race 6    9. Nessfield Blue
Fontwell Race 7    6. Martin Spirit
Fontwell Race 7    10. Tommy Dillion
Exeter Race 3    4. Martha Brae
Exeter Race 3    13. Ma Belle Noir
Exeter Race 5    6. Neon Moon
Exeter Race 5    10. Minella Buster
Exeter Race 7    4. Mini Yeats
Exeter Race 7    9. Testflight
Hexham Race 1    5. An Marcach
Hexham Race 1    7. Aazza
Hexham Race 4    6. Twoshotsoftequila
Hexham Race 4    7. Ritson
Hexham Race 5    8. Just Jess
Hexham Race 5    13. Right Said Ted
Hexham Race 6    11. Songbird's Tale
Hexham Race 6    12. Howzat Hiris
Newcastle Race 1    1. Bishop's Glory
Newcastle Race 1    9. Strip Out
Newcastle Race 2    2. Reclaim Victory
Newcastle Race 2    5. Iron Sheriff
Newcastle Race 3    2. Pisanello
Newcastle Race 3    4. Makeen
Newcastle Race 4    4. Safran
Newcastle Race 4    10. Boasted
Newcastle Race 6    10. Dream Together
Newcastle Race 6    12. After John
Newcastle Race 7    8. She's The Danger
Newcastle Race 7    9. Guest List
Newcastle Race 8    7. King Of Speed
Newcastle Race 8    12. Thrilla In Manila
Dundalk Race 2    3. Zileo
Dundalk Race 2    10. Meritorious
Dundalk Race 6    5. Mehnah
Dundalk Race 6    9. Ha Ha Ha
Dundalk Race 7    2. Lexington Dash
Dundalk Race 7    7. Desert Wind
Dundalk Race 8    5. Ellabella
Dundalk Race 8    8. Princess Plumeria
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UK selection results for Friday 04/11/22

Down Royal Race 2    18. Walking The Walk (3RD)
Down Royal Race 5    4. Now Where And When (WINNER @ 5.61)
Fontwell Race 3    3. Franco D'aunou (2ND)
Exeter Race 3    4. Martha Brae (2ND)
Exeter Race 5    10. Minella Buster (3RD)
Exeter Race 7    9. Testflight (3RD)
Hexham Race 5    13. Right Said Ted (3RD)
Newcastle Race 1    9. Strip Out (3RD)
Newcastle Race 3    2. Pisanello (2ND)
Newcastle Race 6    12. After John (DH WINNER @43.26)
Dundalk Race 8    5. Ellabella (WINNER @ 13.50)

3 winners and 8 placings from 48 selections

Starting balance 26/03/2022 – 200pts

Currently: + 426.46 pts
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...